genealogy burra graphic
National Australia Bank Signature Book 2

Windows

Press Ctrl+F to bring up the Find bar at the bottom of the screen.
Type the name you are looking for.

Safari

Press Command + F to bring up the Find bar at the top right corner of the screen.
Type the name you are looking for.

Surnames Christian Name Occupation Address Page No Book No.

Scroll data

2/10/1916 Abbott Absolom not mentioned not mentioned 87 2
18/2/1918 Affolter Frederick Charles Farmer Booborowie 99 2
16/10/1919 Affolter Edward John Laborer Booborowie 111 2
20/12/1893 Allen G. Henry Roach not mentioned 10 2
27/2/1913 Allen William Director - Utica
Copper Mining Co.
not mentioned 70 2
24/6/1914 Allen John Agent Kooringa 80 2
18/7/1921 Allen Arthur John Agent Kooringa 127 2
28/11/1922 Allen Jack Liscombe Van Driver Kooringa 136 2
16/4/1924 Allen Arthur John Carriers Kooringa 145 2
29/2/1916 Alman ? William Farmer Mount Bryan 88 2
5/05/1924 Alvey ? Harry Minister Aberdeen 146 2
11/11/1919 Anderson Bertie Lawerence Station Manager Belcunda, Mount Bryan 112 2
23/1/1920 Andrew Thomas Victar Farmer Spring Bank 114 2
20/11/1894 Arnold Johann August Farmer Baldina 11 2
19/1/1894 Ashby John Contractor Bimbowrie 11 2
9/10/1910 Ashton Thomas Medical Practitioner Kooringa 53 2
10/10/1912 Ashton Walter John Farmer Booborowie 67 2
9/10/1915 Ashton Thomas Medical Practitioner Kooringa 84 2
18/7/1922 Ashton Mettie Rubelle Married Kooringa 134 2
15/11/1912 Atkin H.S Dalgety & Co. not mentioned 68 2
29/1/1912 Atkin Robert James Farmer Hallett 69 2
2/03/1916 Atkin Robert Adrian Farmer Hallett 86 2
2/09/1916 Atkin Henry Agent Hallett 87 2
12/11/1916 Atkin Ernest Harold Wheat Agent Hallett 93 2
26/6/1917 Atkin M. Tres. Red Cross Society Hallett 95 2
5/01/1918 Atkin Caroline Wife Hallett 100 2
18/9/1900 Atkins George Farmer Farrells Flat 27 2
1/09/1903 Atkins Arthur Farmer Farrells Flat 31 2
1/09/1903 Atkins Harold Farmer Farrells Flat 31 2
2/02/1906 Atkins Henry Edgar Farmer Farrells Flat 36 2
18/9/1919 Atkins Henry Edgar Farmer Farrells Flat 111 2
13/2/1922 Atkins Gertrude Wife Farrells Flat 131 2
15/1/1923 Attrill Claude Bus. Proprietor Kooringa 137 2
15/2/1918 Bagg Hector Farmer Kooringa 99 2
15/2/1918 Bagg Mary Widow Kooringa 99 2
7/02/1920 Bagg Edmund Hector Scott Farmer Burra 121 2
19/2/1923 Bagg Mary Elizabeth Widow Kooringa 138 2
15/1/1901 Bagot John Stock owner Adelaide 28 2
19/8/1921 Bai ? Finlay Greengrocer Hallett 128 2
6/01/1921 Baid William James Store Manager Hallett 127 2
20/7/1893 Bailey Thomas Farmer Gum Creek 4 2
9/8/1893 Bailey John Farmer Gum Creek 5 2
4/12/1893 Bailey George Farmer Leighton 9 2
23/3/1896 Bailey George Executor/Goodridge Gum Creek 19 2
2/10/1910 Bailey Wilfred George Farmer Leighton 55 2
26/1/1912 Bailey Alfred Farmer Leighton 61 2
24/4/1920 Bailey Clement Thomas Farmer Hanson 119 2
5/01/1922 Bailey David Farmer Aberdeen 133 2
11/09/1900 Baker Ann Widow Redruth 27 2
23/9/1916 Baker Mabel Spinster Redruth 92 2
23/9/1916 Baker Ann Married woman Redruth 92 2
26/9/1916 Baker Thomas Labourer Redruth 92 2
15/11/1913 Bald George Dalgety & Co. Kooringa 75 2
2/01/1916 Bald George Agent Aberdeen 86 2
23/2/1917 Baldock Frederick Charles Farmer Booborowie 94 2
23/10/1916 Bame ? Samuel not mentioned Redruth 91 2
7/03/1920 Banks W.Fred School Teacher Leighton 121 2
14/2/1918 Banny ? Michael Farmer Willalo, via Hallett 98 2
18/9/1912 Barhary ? Simeon Paul Farmer Mount Bryan 66 2
7/12/1900 Barker William not mentioned Kooringa 27 2
6/06/1900 Barker ? W. not mentioned Baldina 26 2
29/11/1923 Barnes William Ashton Contractor Kooringa 142 2
14/1/1916 Bartholomaeus Carl Grazier Aberdeen 85 2
19/3/1915 Bats ? H not mentioned not mentioned 83 2
11/06/1905 Baynes Jean Widow The Bluff, Hallett 36 2
8/08/1910 Baynes William Blocker Booborowie 52 2
2/04/1921 Baynes Harry Share Farmer Booborowie 124 2
12/01/1914 Beaglehole J Drew & Crewes not mentioned 82 2
26/6/1917 Beaglehole John not mentioned Mount Bryan 95 2
19/11/1921 Beaglehole J. J.Darling & Son not mentioned 129 2
12/07/1923 Beaglehole John Farmer Mount Bryan 143 2
3/07/1916 Beinke Paul Johanna Farmer Booborowie 88 2
2/04/1910 Bell Robert Teamster Mount Bryan 50 2
26/7/1910 Bell William Contractor Mount Bryan 52 2
17/10/1911 Bell L. R Dalgety Hallett 59 2
13/3/1913 Bell Reuben Elliott not mentioned Hallett 71 2
5/06/1913 Bell Rubuen Elliott Contractor Hallett 72 2
15/10/1913 Bell Rachel Ann Spinster Kooringa 74 2
12/01/1914 Bell Edith Wife not mentioned 82 2
26/6/1917 Bell Edith Pres. Red Cross Society Hallett 95 2
14/11/1917 Bell Annie Agnes Store keeper Mount Bryan 97 2
17/4/1919 Bell Edith Wife of Reuben Hallett 108 2
17/3/1920 Bell Robert Contractors Mount Bryan 118 2
17/3/1920 Bell Lyle Roy Contractors Mount Bryan 118 2
18/5/1921 Bell Hugh Retired Kooringa 126 2
22/9/1921 Bell Edith May Store keeper Kooringa 128 2
23/12/1921 Bell W.J Verco Bros. not mentioned 130 2
25/8/1921 Bence Arthur Leonard Auctioneer Kooringa 128 2
17/7/1897 Bennett William School Teacher Kooringa 21 2
15/6/1914 Bennett James Mitchell Engineer Kooringa 80 2
1/02/1924 Bensall ? Charles Laborer Mount Bryan 143 2
4/7/1893 Bentley William Photographer Kooringa 2 2
15/5/1899 Bentley Thomas Out of Business Redruth 24 2
14/12/1903 Bentley Thomas J. Darling & Son not mentioned 33 2
21/1/1904 Bentley William Photographer Redruth 34 2
17/6/110 Bentley Rosella Confecturner Aberdeen 52 2
3/04/1915 Bentley Alison Confectioner Aberdeen 83 2
22/7/1915 Bentley James Grocer Redruth 84 2
7/7/1893 Berryman John not mentioned Kooringa 3 2
24/11/1893 Berryman Richard Sheep farmer Kooringa 9 2
11/7/1895 Berryman Jane Widow Spring Bank 17 2
21/12/1909 Berryman Richard Farmer Kooringa 50 2
29/12/1909 Berryman John Wesley Farmer Kooringa 50 2
29/7/1911 Berryman John Farmer Kooringa 58 2
29/7/1911 Berryman Richard Farmer Kooringa 58 2
5/11/1912 Berryman Ada Spinster Kooringa 64 2
23/4/1918 Berryman John Rettired Kooringa 100 2
7/07/1916 Bertelmeier ? Otto Oswald Farmer Booborowie 90 2
14/6/1911 Besny ? M. Comm. of Taxes not mentioned 58 2
10/10/1918 Best G.W Overseer 12 Currie St., Adelaide 103 2
16/11/1909 Bishop Clarence Farmer Hanson 49 2
8/03/1900 Blair William Prospector Kooringa 27 2
20/8/1908 Blair Duncan Farmer Leighton 44 2
12/04/1923 Blamey Frank Manager Bagot's Co. 142 2
12/03/1903 Bleechmore ? F.A Comm. Elections Wakefield Clare 32 2
12/03/1903 Bleechmore ? F.A Comm. Electronal Clare 33 2
17/4/1918 Blight Albert Retired Hallett 100 2
13/2/1919 Blight Leonard Farmer Hallett 106 2
10/4/1899 Bonaparie ? Edward Napoleon Mounted Constable Fowler's Bay 24 2
30/5/1918 Boorman ? Beatrice Hotel keeper Aberdeen 101 2
6/01/1921 Bouk ? Margaret Home Duties Kooringa 127 2
11/09/1905 Bourke E. not mentioned Gum Creek 36 2
31/7/1893 Bowman Charles Sheep farmer Kooringa 4 2
18/11/1893 Bowman Edmund Sheep farmer Hillside 8 2
24/7/1894 Bowman Annie Lewis Wife of Edmund Wandillah, Aberdeen 14 2
24/7/1894 Bowman Edmund Stock holder Wandillah, Aberdeen 15 2
18/1/1911 Bowman Herbert William not mentioned Gum Creek, Hanson 57 2
2/10/1913 Bowman John Walter Duncan Gum Creek 70 2
9/11/1915 Bowman John Manager Leighton 84 2
3/03/1924 Bown Annie Spinster Worlds End 145 2
23/8/1912 Bown ? John Farmer World End 66 2
12/03/1908 Boylan F.P John Darling & Son not mentioned 46 2
8/04/1922 Brandon Alfred Thomas Station Hand Booborowie 134 2
26/4/1910 Brasher ? Frederick William Methodist Minister Hallett 55 2
18/1/1919 Brereton James Farmer Hanson 105 2
18/2/1919 Brideland George Traveller Brighton 106 2
3/07/1914 Bright & Bright
not mentioned not mentioned 78 2
17/3/1916 Bright & Bright Trust A/c Solicitors Kooringa 89 2
3/12/1919 Broderick Patrick John Store Keeper Kooringa 107 2
1/10/1920 Bromley Roy Teacher State School - Kooringa 114 2
2/05/1913 Brooks Samuel Farmer Booborowie 69 2
2/04/1914 Brooks David Farmer Hallett 78 2
22/10/1920 Brooks Clifford Samuel Farmer Booborowie 123 2
17/4/1924 Brooks Thomas Laborer Hallett 146 2
18/2/1901 Brown George Hotel keeper Kooringa 28 2
14/2/1922 Brown Andrew George Laborer Farrells Flat 131 2
18/10/1923 Brown Henry Boundary Rider Gum Creek 141 2
26/5/1924 Brown Thomas Laborer Aberdeen 146 2
15/10/1910 Browne Tom.L Shearing Contractors
Sth. Boob
Adelaide 54 2
10/10/1911 Browne Tom L. Shearing Contractors Hindley Street, Adelaide 59 2
10/03/1912 Browne Tom Shearing Contractor Adelaide 67 2
27/9/1910 Bruff Jesse Farmer Hallett 53 2
17/7/1914 Bruff Charles Farmer Hallett 81 2
17/7/1914 Bruff William Farmer Hallett 81 2
23/10/1918 Bruff Melinda Spinster Mount Bryan 104 2
23/10/1918 Bruff Flora Spinster Mount Bryan 104 2
25/5/1920 Bruff Laura Wife Mount Bryan 120 2
2/07/1922 Bruff Flora Elizabeth Spinster Mount Bryan 131 2
17/3/1924 Bryant James Bank Clerk Kooringa 145 2
25/9/1916 Buckley Mary Louisa Married woman Gum Creek 92 2
25/6/1920 Buckley Anne Amanda Spinster Hanson 121 2
17/5/1906 Buff Jesse Farmer Hallett 37 2
17/5/1906 Buff Charles Farmer Hallett 37 2
11/08/1922 Buff Edith Ruth Household Kooringa 136 2
3/7/1893 Builder Annie Bignall Widow Kooringa 2 2
3/03/1906 Bunk William Davey Clerk Kooringa 36 2
3/03/1906 Burt George Mason Boulder City 37 2
8/5/1899 Busler ? Maud Fruiterer Aberdeen 24 2
9/01/1920 Buth M.M Widow Aberdeen 122 2
1/06/1919 Byrnes Joseph Overseer Booborowie 106 2
15/2/1914 Cainrey ? Annie Post Mistress Willalo, via Hallett 83 2
20/1/1911 Caldecott John Oswald Farmer Mount Bryan 57 2
2/12/1907 Camp Elliott Carrier Aberdeen 40 2
28/5/1907 Camp George Farmer Hampton 41 2
4/03/1924 Campbell Colin Wool Classer Kooringa 145 2
2/04/1920 Canavan ? Thomas Michael Station Hand Mount Bryan 116 2
23/2/1910 Carey Harold Earnest Mail Contractor Hallett 55 2
25/9/1912 Carmichael David Mason Hallett 67 2
30/10/1912 Carmody Patrick Francis Farmer Leighton 68 2
7/01/1914 Carpenter Thomas Butcher Hallett 81 2
5/10/1917 Carpenter William Baker Aberdeen 95 2
30/8/1919 Carter Samuel Farmer Leighton 110 2
23/1/1920 Carter Samuel Farmer Leighton 114 2
23/1/1920 Carter Charles Eric Farmer Leighton 114 2
29/11/1906 Casarello C. John Doyle not mentioned 39 2
2/08/1910 Casaretto Charles Publican Mount Bryan 50 2
26/3/1903 Casaretto ? Charles Publican Redruth 32 2
7/07/1908 Casey John Edmund Road Contractor Aberdeen 43 2
10/07/1913 Casey F.J J.Darling & Son Hallett 74 2
26/7/1893 Chambrey Henry Gentleman Kooringa 4 2
22/7/1904 Chapman Frank Farmer Kooringa 34 2
18/9/1911 Chapman Edmund David Farmer Kooringa 59 2
24/8/1916 Chapman Edmund David Yard Man Kooringa 91 2
13/10/1922 Chubert C.S not mentioned not mentioned 135 2
15/5/1922 Clapman W. Auctioneer Kooringa 133 2
24/4/1914 Clapp Arthur James Farmer Booborowie 79 2
2/04/1921 Clapp Benjamin Richard Farmer Booborowie 124 2
6/07/1910 Clark Percy William Police Trooper Kooringa 51 2
26/5/1910 Clark Emilie Wife of Percy Kooringa 55 2
2/05/1912 Clark Langley David Farmer Booborowie 62 2
16/8/1912 Clark Langley David Farmer Hallett 66 2
16/11/1913 Clark J.R James Wardle & Co. Hallett 75 2
27/1/1916 Clark John Robert Agent Hallett 86 2
20/11/1918 Clark John Robert Agent Hallett 104 2
25/3/1920 Clark Francis Farmer Willalo 118 2
31/7/1922 Clarke Leslie Reginald Farmer Box 10, Kooringa 134 2
12/04/1923 Clarnette Leon Joseph Accountant Bagot's Co. 142 2
14/3/1922 Cock Robert Angus Farmer Leighton 132 2
25/2/1894 Cockrum John Farmer Kooringa 12 2
24/7/1923 Cocks Charles Hotel Keeper Kooringa 140 2
27/11/1893 Cogtia ?? Laurie Household duties Kooringa 9 2
4/07/1920 Coichads ? William Grazier Braesite 118 2
3/11/1893 Collins Richard Farmer Mount Bryan 7 2
23/11/1894 Collins Richard Agent Mount Bryan 16 2
16/4/1912 Collins Edde Kenneth Agent Mount Bryan 63 2
12/11/1916 Collins Herbert Melvin Grazier Collinsville 93 2
12/08/1919 Collins Herbert Melvin Grazier Lamara, Booborowie 112 2
4/12/1920 Collins Herber Grazier Booborowie 119 2
13/4/1921 Collins Herbert Melvin Grazier Lamara, Sth. Booborowie 126 2
19/5/1921 Collins Sidney Harold Farmer Farrells Flat 126 2
21/11/1921 Collins Gordie Crosley Mann & Co. not mentioned 129 2
26/10/1922 Collins Olive Wife of Eddie Mount Bryan 135 2
3/11/1914 Condell ? Walter Prospector Hallett 78 2
15/8/1910 Cooke John Trust A/c Adelaide 53 2
14/7/1908 Cornwell Jnr. Peter Farmer Kooringa 44 2
26/3/1909 Cornwell Jnr. Peter Farmer Kooringa 47 2
4/07/1922 Cossey William George Hairdresser Kooringa 132 2
16/11/1923 Cossey Eleanor May Milliner Kooringa 142 2
25/1/1922 Cox Herbert Saddler Aberdeen 131 2
25/8/1893 Crewes Ernest William Store keeper Kooringa 6 2
14/5/1894 Crewes Ernest William Crewes/Lane Kooringa 13 2
24/8/1894 Crewes Ernest Lewis/Crewes not mentioned 15 2
18/12/1894 Crewes Ernest Merchant Kooringa 17 2
9/06/1906 Crewes Ernest Merchant Kooringa 38 2
9/08/1909 Crewes Ernest Store keeper Kooringa 48 2
9/08/1909 Crewes Ernest Store keeper Kooringa 48 2
16/3/1910 Crewes Ernest Storekeeper Mount Bryan 51 2
12/09/1913 Crewes E. Drew & Crewes Kooringa 75 2
14/4/1916 Crewes Ernest William Merchant Kooringa 89 2
6/09/1916 Crewes Ernest Trust A/c not mentioned 90 2
25/10/1916 Crewes Ernest William Farmer Booborowie 92 2
23/2/1917 Crewes Ernest William Merchant Kooringa 94 2
15/7/1918 Crewes Ernest Merchant Kooringa 101 2
30/8/1919 Crewes Dorothy Trust A/c Kooringa 110 2
1/10/1922 Crewes Keith Raymond Farmer Kooringa 130 2
15/2/1922 Crewes Keith Farmer Kooringa 131 2
15/2/1924 Crewes Eliza Wife of E. Kooringa 145 2
24/9/1912 Crewes Jnr. Ernest Traveller Kooringa 67 2
17/10/1901 Croslie Walter Station Manager Kooringa 29 2
28/11/1923 Crowell Merritt Waite Shop Assistant Kooringa 142 2
24/12/1915 Crump ? Robert Hedley Well Boring Construction Kooringa 85 2
14/10/1910 Cummins William George Contractor Kooringa 54 2
4/10/1900 Dadd Robert John Minister Beryl Street, Broken Hill 26 2
14/7/1920 Dane George Edwin Teacher Kooringa 122 2
12/09/1905 Dann David Farmer Ulooloo 36 2
27/7/1908 Dann David Farmer Hallett 44 2
14/8/1902 Davey William Clerk Kooringa 31 2
23/11/1908 Davey E.J Dalgety Ltd not mentioned 46 2
11/06/1909 Davey Edward Agent Kooringa 49 2
20/2/1922 Davey Edward James Town Clerk Kooringa 131 2
19/10/1923 Davey Arthur Librarian Kooringa 141 2
15/11/1920 Davies Margaret Wife of E.H Adelaide 123 2
1/7/1893 Davis Thomas Farmer Aberdeen 2 2
22/5/1907 Davis Jefferson Jackson Supt. Mines Kooringa 41 2
22/5/1907 Davis Florence Anna Wife Kooringa 41 2
29/2/1912 Dawson Edward Farmer Mount Bryan 62 2
3/12/1915 Dawson Mary Anne Widow Mount Bryan 83 2
11/07/1923 Dawson Edward James Farmer North Booborowie 141 2
4/10/1899 Day Luke Store keeper Kooringa 25 2
3/06/1922 Day Luke Store keeper Kooringa 132 2
29/11/1923 Day Luke Store Keeper Kooringa 142 2
12/7/1893 Dennis Herbert Blacksmith Hallett 3 2
22/3/1897 Dietel Charles St. Joseph's Church Kooringa 21 2
28/8/1893 Dignium ?? Andrew Hotel keeper Hallett 6 2
15/2/1921 Dix ? Arthur Edgar Photographer Kooringa 125 2
28/6/1918 Dixon George Farmer Hanson 101 2
3/01/1910 Dollard Thomas Farmer Mount Bryan 51 2
14/9/1915 Dollard Nicholas Farmer Braefoot 84 2
22/6/1917 Dollard Anne Teresa Widow Kooringa 95 2
26/3/1920 Dollard Thomas Joseph Farmer Booborowie 118 2
27/3/1920 Dollard Edward Patrick Farmer Booborowie 118 2
7/09/1920 Dollard Thomas Joseph Farmer Kooringa 122 2
25/8/1921 Dollard Edward Patrick Black smith Mount Bryan 128 2
23/2/1916 Donald Alexander Farmer Hallett 88 2
11/1/1897 Dow Gerald Post Master Kooringa 22 2
26/5/1920 Dowd Margaret Restuarant Keeper Mount Bryan 120 2
17/3/1909 Down Patrick Tinsmith Kooringa 47 2
29/11/1906 Doyle John John Doyle & Son not mentioned 39 2
19/12/1903 Doyles James J.Darling & Son not mentioned 33 2
11/6/1894 Drelor ?? Frank Station Manager Gum Creek 13 2
26/2/1895 Drew John Store keeper Kooringa 17 2
4/06/1906 Drew Thomas Trust A/c Kooringa 37 2
9/09/1912 Drew John Store keeper Kooringa 66 2
3/06/1916 Drew Alan Godfrey Farmer Kooringa 88 2
26/3/1917 Drew Charlotte Ann Wife Kooringa 94 2
4/05/1918 Drew Kenneth Farmer Leighton 100 2
14/3/1921 Drew Catherine Elizabeth Wife of John Kooringa 125 2
26/6/1893 Drew & Crewes John Drew Store keeper Kooringa 1 2
26/6/1893 Drew & Crewes Ernest Crewes Store keeper Kooringa 1 2
30/10/1911 Drew & Crewes John & Ernest Merchants & Importers Kooringa, Aberdeen etc 60 2
26/6/1893 Drew Jnr. John Store keeper Kooringa 1 2
31/8/1910 Duggan James Saddler Hallett 53 2
7/7/1893 Dulbig ? Friedrich Farmer Worlds End 2 2
10/11/1893 Duldig Gustav Farmer Worlds End Creek 7 2
17/3/1922 Duldig Fredrich Johannes Farmer Worlds End 132 2
30/5/1921 Dullea David Joseph Manager Kooringa 127 2
24/4/1922 Dullea Daniel Joseph Stock Agent Kooringa 133 2
19/9/1905 Duncan Walter Gordon Manunda A/c not mentioned 36 2
2/06/1913 Duncan Walter Gordon Sheep farmer Gum Creek 70 2
2/08/1913 Duncan Keith Sheep farmer Hughes Park, Watervale 70 2
12/04/1923 Duncan Walter Gordon Director Paxton Square A/c 142 2
28/8/1893 Dunn William Hotel keeper Aberdeen 6 2
22/8/1911 Dunstan William Farmer Mount Bryan East 58 2
3/06/1918 Dutton Margaret Elizabeth Store keeper Booborowie 99 2
26/9/1908 Earle James Farmer Kooringa 45 2
14/2/1918 Earle Henry Farmer South Booborowie 98 2
20/2/1918 Earle Jessie Edith Wife of Henry Booborowie 99 2
2/04/1921 Earle Hurtle Roy Farmer Kooringa 125 2
2/04/1921 Earle John Oliver Farmer Kooringa 125 2
22/10/1909 Eauschaeor ? Percy Postal Assistant Kooringa 49 2
15/7/1893 Edge Alfred Store keeper Hallett 3 2
20/12/1911 Edward William Henry Farmer Iron Mine 61 2
7/7/1895 Edwards Ambroze Farmer Mount Bryan 17 2
20/11/1895 Edwards Samuel Out of Business Kooringa 18 2
8/7/1897 Edwards Mary Widow Kooringa 21 2
25/11/1898 Edwards Henry Farmer Copperhouse 22 2
1/11/1916 Edwards Herbert Richards Farmer Mount Bryan 85 2
30/9/1912 Ellery William George Farmer Leighton 67 2
15/6/1917 Ellery Oliver Stanley Farmer Leighton 95 2
30/8/1917 Ellery Silas James Farmer Leighton 96 2
17/4/1920 Elliott Albert Edward Farmer Kooringa 119 2
6/03/1910 Eouchaed ? Percy Hotel keeper Kooringa 51 2
28/10/1893 Ercott ?? William Farmer Koonoona, B/Springs 7 2
25/7/1907 Evan Ethel not mentioned Mount Bryan 41 2
18/10/1912 Fahey Charles Arthur Farmer Hanson 68 2
14/7/1914 Fahey Nellie Wife Booborowie 81 2
17/10/1917 Fahey Stephen James Hotel keeper Mount Bryan 96 2
3/10/1920 Fahey Beatrice May Hotel Keeper Mount Bryan 117 2
2/12/1893 Fairehile ?? Thomas Farmer Aberdeen 9 2
15/8/1893 Farley James not mentioned Point Pass 5 2
15/8/1893 Farley John not mentioned Point Pass 5 2
2/02/1984 Farley John Sheep farmer Point Pass 11 2
2/2/1894 Farley James Sheep farmer Point Pass 11 2
6/10/1909 Farrell Johanna Married woman Redruth 48 2
27/3/1923 Farrell Thomas Share Farmer Ulooloo 138 2
5/10/1906 Farrell ? Johanna none Aberdeen 37 2
25/1/1916 Farrelly Michael Farmer Booborowie 85 2
2/03/1916 Farrelly Peter Paul Farmer Willaloo 86 2
2/03/1916 Farrelly John Lawerence Farmer Willaloo 86 2
22/10/1917 Farrelly Edward Labourer Farrell Flat 97 2
14/5/1920 Farrelly Ellis Clair Farmer Booborowie 120 2
4/11/1912 Fennessy Michael Lawrence Farmer Leighton 63 2
20/1/1905 Fettke Carl Farmer Robertstown 35 2
14/7/1893 Field Amelia Mary not mentioned Kooringa 3 2
17/11/1893 Field Frederick Arthur Farmer Kooringa 8 2
5/05/1913 Fietz ? John Hotel keeper Aberdeen 72 2
7/7/1893 Finch George Farmer Leighton 3 2
7/7/1893 Finch Edwin Nicholas Farmer Kooringa 3 2
25/7/1893 Finch Henry Gentleman Redruth 4 2
10/3/1897 Finch William Farmer Bright 20 2
11/06/1909 Finch Edwin Nicholas Farmer Kooringa 49 2
11/06/1909 Finch Walter Farmer Kooringa 49 2
4/04/1914 Finch Edwin Nicholas Farmer Kooringa 79 2
28/4/1916 Finch Alfred John Clergyman Kooringa 89 2
25/10/1916 Finch Osbertus Farmer Kooringa 92 2
3/10/1917 Finch Glen Roy Farmer Kooringa 94 2
7/03/1919 Finch Isaac Thomas Constable Redruth 109 2
16/4/1920 Finch Fanny Wife of E.N Kooringa 119 2
16/4/1920 Finch Richard Out of Business Kooringa 119 2
18/6/1920 Finch Hilda Wife of Edwin Aberdeen 120 2
8/09/1921 Finch Elsie Wife of R. Kooringa 128 2
5/02/1922 Finch Edwin Farmer Kooringa 133 2
30/5/1922 Finch Richard Henry Farmer Kooringa 133 2
4/11/1923 Findlay Peter Mason Hallett 139 2
26/1/1912 Finlay Francis William Farmer Leighton 61 2
10/06/1910 Fisher V.M Post Master Hallett 54 2
18/9/1912 Fisher James William Farmer Terowie/Yarcowie 67 2
26/7/1916 Fitzgerald Bartholomew Farmer Booborowie 91 2
23/1/1919 Fitzgerald Andrew Fruiterer Hallett 105 2
23/6/1919 Fitzpatrick Thomas Fruiterer Hallett 105 2
29/3/1910 Flatherly John Farmer Mount Bryan 51 2
20/8/1895 Fletcher William Store keeper Kooringa 18 2
5/04/1908 Flower James Farmer Aberdeen 43 2
14/12/1920 Flower Emily Wife of J. Aberdeen 124 2
14/12/1896 Fogarty James Joseph Miner Lancelot 20 2
28/11/1911 Forbes John S.A Farmers Co op Mount Bryan 60 2
13/3/1912 Forbes Allan S.A Farmers Co-op Mount Bryan 63 2
27/4/1912 Forbes Allan S.A Farmers Union Mount Bryan 64 2
21/7/1914 Ford F not mentioned not mentioned 81 2
19/7/1923 Ford Robert Allen Farmer Kooringa 140 2
30/8/1923 Ford Alick Clide Farmer Kooringa 141 2
25/10/1893 Forder Augustus Highmoon Clerk Local Court Redruth 7 2
2/8/1894 Forder A.N Clerk of Local Court Redruth 15 2
11/6/1895 Forder Augustus Highmoor Civil Servant Redruth 17 2
26/4/1921 Formly Madge Wife Aberdeen 126 2
24/12/1919 Formly ? Fredrick William Traveller Aberdeen 113 2
3/06/1905 Forrest ? Alexander Farmer Kooringa 35 2
8/01/1923 Foster George School Teacher Leighton 140 2
19/6/1914 Franes ? Senni ? Comm. Elections Advance A/c Kooringa 80 2
19/6/1914 Franes ? Sennie ? Comm. Elections Deposit A/c Kooringa 80 2
6/01/1900 French J.G Miller Aberdeen 26 2
9/11/1905 Fuller Oliver Farmer Fullerville 35 2
31/3/1904 Furnell ? Ikilin Isabell ? Store keeper Farrell Flat 34 2
18/6/1920 Fuss Emmeline Wife of J.H Aberdeen 120 2
16/1/1924 Galloway Geoffrey Farm Laborer Mount Bryan 144 2
18/8/1917 Gapp ? Lucy Emma Spinster Kooringa 96 2
13/11/1918 Gardner Victor Farmer Spring Bank 104 2
13/7/1917 Gare William Hall Hairdresser Aberdeen 96 2
7/05/1920 Gare Frances Wife of W. Mount Bryan East 122 2
3/04/1912 Gartery ? Arthur Edward David Traveller Kooringa 62 2
13/7/1893 Gebhardt Ernest Grazier Aberdeen 3 2
23/11/1893 Gebhardt Adolph Gustav Sheep farmer Mackerode 8 2
1/12/1893 Gebhardt Charles Ernest Sheep farmer Mackerode 9 2
16/3/1894 Gebhardt Charles Sheep farmer Mackerode 12 2
6/8/1897 Gebhardt Charles Ernest Sheep farmer Mackerode 21 2
29/11/1898 Gebhardt Ludwig Wilhelm Grazier Kooringa 23 2
14/2/1902 Gebhardt Albert Sheep farmer Kooringa 30 2
12/10/1903 Gebhardt Ludwig Sheep farmer Kooringa 33 2
3/04/1904 Gebhardt Albert George Grazier Kooringa 34 2
5/06/1910 Gebhardt Annie May Wife of Albert Mackrode 51 2
10/02/1911 Gebhardt William Alfred Baker Kooringa 59 2
13/12/1919 Gebhardt Ludwig Wilhelm Grazier Aroona Station, Mingary 113 2
13/12/1919 Gebhardt Albert George Grazier Aroona Station, Mingary 113 2
4/11/1921 Gebhardt Annie Wife of W.A Kooringa 126 2
11/08/1922 Gebhardt Ludwig Wilhelm Farmer Mount Bryan 136 2
1/12/1923 Gebhardt Albert George Grazier Mount Bryan 137 2
4/03/1924 Gent Walter School Master Hallett 145 2
28/11/1898 Giles R.L Local Court Redruth 23 2
31/8/1906 Giles Henry Stock agent Kooringa 38 2
5/03/1912 Giles Charles James Farmer Mount Bryan 64 2
5/11/1912 Giles William Henry Farmer Mount Bryan 64 2
14/3/1916 Giles Charles James Farmer Mount Bryan 89 2
22/1/1924 Giles Norman Station Hand Gums Station, Mt. Mary 144 2
21/6/1918 Gill Roderick Farmer Booborowie South 101 2
7/06/1918 Glenister ? John Motor Engineer Kooringa 101 2
22/6/1903 Goode Thomas Station Manager Petherton House, Hallett 32 2
10/03/1912 Goode Cecil Shearing Contractors Adelaide 67 2
30/6/1893 Goodridge Eli Farmer Gum Creek 2 2
27/10/1916 Goodridge Thomas Agent Mount Bryan 92 2
25/2/1920 Goodridge Clair James Laborer Mount Bryan 116 2
18/7/1923 Goward ? Edith Emily Nurse Kooringa 139 2
20/2/1920 Gray George Laborer Yongala 116 2
10/11/1893 Green Samuel Farmer Farralls Flat 7 2
26/9/1908 Green Oswald Young & Co. - Mokota A/c Mokota, Mt. Bryan 45 2
17/7/1896 Greenwood Winnie Married woman Redruth 20 2
2/02/1909 Grequrke ? Walter George Farmer Hallett 46 2
14/3/1923 Griffen Martin Joseph Farmer Mount Bryan 138 2
23/6/1922 Griffith John Barber Store Keeper Aberdeen 133 2
29/3/1912 Griffiths Alice Mason Aberdeen 63 2
20/6/1912 Griffiths Alice Wife Aberdeen 65 2
15/10/1910 Grimes J. Shearing Contractor
Sth Boob contract
King William St. Adelaide 54 2
30/8/1919 Grimmond George Trust A/c Millswood 110 2
8/01/1913 Grist ? Victor Shearing Co. Aberdeen 73 2
20/6/1919 Grump Percy Allen Boring Contractor Hanson 109 2
16/8/1919 Grump Robert Hedley Boring Contractor Kooringa 109 2
20/3/1918 Grump ? Robert Hedley Well Boring Contractor Kooringa 100 2
4/12/1901 Hack ? Burton John Railway Station Manager Yarcowie 28 2
8/08/1919 Hales ? Robert Hotel keeper Aberdeen 109 2
25/11/1916 Hall John Station Hand Kooringa 93 2
16/3/1922 Hall John Henry Baker Aberdeen 132 2
3/07/1923 Hall Irvine Charles Baker Aberdeen 139 2
28/2/1924 Hall Edwin Shearing Contractor Kooringa Hotel 145 2
16/12/1911 Halloran Richard Patrick Clergyman Kooringa 61 2
2/08/1916 Halls James Joseph Farmer Willalo 87 2
13/6/1916 Halls Thomas not mentioned Kooringa 90 2
31/7/1916 Halls Samuel Cab driver Kooringa 91 2
12/12/1922 Halls Thomas Phillip Cab Proprietor Kooringa 136 2
31/5/1916 Halls Jnr. Thomas Phillip Cab Driver Kooringa 90 2
22/10/1906 Hamilton G.W Shearing Co. not mentioned 38 2
2/10/1922 Hamilton Jeane Hotel Keeper Bon Accord Hotel 131 2
12/04/1923 Hamilton Albert Edwin Director Paxton Square A/c 142 2
11/9/1896 Hammer John Virin not mentioned Kooringa 20 2
23/12/1915 Hams George Law Clerk Aberdeen 8 2
20/6/1924 Hanard ? Clarence Frederick Mason Aberdeen 146 2
7/10/1912 Hanley Alfred Laborer Gum Creek 65 2
14/3/1921 Hanman ? Cyril George Fruiterer Hallett 125 2
23/4/1912 Hansen Charles Laborer Port Pirie 63 2
21/1/1921 Hape William Machinist Telichie Station,
via O'Leary
124 2
12/08/1910 Harford G. John Darling & Son Mount Bryan 56 2
10/08/1917 Harland Sidney James Contractor Kooringa 96 2
25/8/1911 Harris Thomas Coachbuilder Aberdeen 58 2
25/8/1911 Harris Clara Priscilla Wife Aberdeen 58 2
20/5/1912 Harris L.M Spinster Kooringa 64 2
3/10/1913 Harris Clara P. not mentioned Aberdeen 71 2
27/10/1916 Harris Mary Ann Widow Kooringa 92 2
27/10/1916 Harris Louisa Maude Spinster Kooringa 92 2
11/07/1919 Harris Louisa Maud Spinster Kooringa 112 2
7/02/1920 Harris William Healey Store Keeper Hallett 121 2
26/9/1908 Harrison W.C C. Casatrtto not mentioned 45 2
6/01/1915 Harrold Frank Victor Motor Engineer Leighton 83 2
7/7/1893 Harry Griffith Farmer Mt. Bryan 3 2
14/2/1894 Harry George Farmer Mount Bryan 12 2
14/9/1900 Harry Griffith Sheep farmer Mount Bryan 27 2
21/11/1893 Harvey John Farmer Mount Bryan 8 2
16/8/1895 Harvey Thomas Boot maker Aberdeen 18 2
21/9/1897 Harvey Mary Ann Married woman Aberdeen 21 2
26/6/1893 Harvey ? Thomas Store keeper Aberdeen 1 2
24/7/1893 Hastie Thomas Out of Business Redruth 4 2
17/7/1914 Hastie Margaret not mentioned Redruth 81 2
3/12/1915 Hatherly Maria Anna Widow Mount Bryan 83 2
20/8/1919 Hatherly Herbert Farmer Mount Bryan 110 2
3/03/1920 Hatherly James Ernest not mentioned not mentioned 117 2
14/4/1899 Hawke Waldeman Gaskeel Station Manager Koonoona 24 2
1/11/1924 Hawkes Glen Gaskell Grazier Kooringa 144 2
2/02/1920 Healls ? Isabella Married Woman Kooringa 116 2
4/07/1924 Heaslip Henry Hotel keeper Aberdeen 145 2
22/12/1910 Heath George Labourer Aberdeen 56 2
12/08/1919 Heath William Malcolm Baker Aberdeen 113 2
12/03/1923 Heibat ? Percy Barman Kooringa 142 2
28/8/1893 Heinrich Gotthriel William Farmer Worlds End Creek 6 2
12/1/1894 Heinrich Ernest August Farmer Baldina 11 2
5/06/1904 Heinrich Gothliel Wilhelm Farmer Worlds End Creek 34 2
2/04/1911 Heinrich Elizabeth Widow Koonoona 57 2
29/12/1913 Heinrich Gottleib Carl Station Manager Mingary 76 2
23/9/1915 Heinrich Gottleib Carl Manager Mingary 84 2
13/12/1919 Heinrich G.C not mentioned not mentioned 113 2
16/12/1921 Heinrich Anton Gotthelf Farmer Worlds End 130 2
1/05/1924 Heinrich Joseph Garage Prop. Kooringa 144 2
22/8/1912 Henderson Ray Blacksmith Kooringa 66 2
7/01/1914 Henderson James Andrew Machinist Kooringa 81 2
31/5/1911 Henriks Birger Harold Station Hand Booborowie 58 2
19/1/1912 Henriks Birger Harold Farmer Booborowie 61 2
19/5/1916 Hentschke Christian Hugh Farmer Bright 89 2
20/11/1918 Hercock ? George Coach Builder Mount Bryan 104 2
26/10/1910 Heron Bruce Manager of Drew & Crewes Hallett 54 2
30/11/1910 Heron B. Drew & Crewes
Hallett Branch
Hallett 56 2
7/09/1921 Hewish Percy Walter Hotel Keeper Hallett 127 2
16/4/1924 Hill Horace Carrier Kooringa 145 2
26/10/1922 Hirchausen Anna Married Aberdeen 135 2
2/02/1918 Hitchcox Richmond Thomas School Teacher Kooringa 98 2
20/2/1922 Hoare Edward John Contractor Hallett 131 2
16/2/1912 Hobbs George William Farmer Booborowie 62 2
3/03/1916 Hobbs Henry Charles Farmer Booborowie 88 2
11/04/1919 Hoberg Oscar Postie Hanson 112 2
4/04/1914 Hodge William Evans Agent Kooringa 79 2
30/8/1912 Hogan John Quinn Farmer Leighton 66 2
5/09/1914 Hogan Edward Contractor Booborowie 79 2
2/07/1916 Hogan Francis Farmer Leighton 87 2
14/7/1920 Hogan Patrick Farmer Leighton 122 2
14/3/1921 Hogan James Francis Farmer Booborowie 125 2
22/7/1921 Hogan Timothy Farm Laborer Leighton 127 2
22/7/1921 Hogan Francis Farm Laborer Leighton 127 2
3/03/1922 Hogan Michael Retired Leighton 132 2
13/1/1923 Hogan Elizabeth Home Duties Leighton 137 2
30/11/1923 Hogan Elizabeth Widow Leighton 142 2
1/8/1899 Hogarth Robert Gum Creek Estate Gum Creek 25 2
28/4/1913 Holden John Alfred Labourer Kooringa 71 2
17/3/1917 Holland ? Robert Gordon Agent Hallett 94 2
20/1/1911 Holmes James Stuart Farmer Braefoot 57 2
20/1/1911 Holmes William Farmer Braefoot 57 2
10/09/1913 Holmes James Stewart Farmer Kooringa 74 2
2/10/1916 Holmes Rupert William Farmer Kooringa 87 2
2/01/1918 Holmes James Stuart Farmer Kooringa 98 2
2/01/1918 Holmes Rupert William Farmer Kooringa 98 2
17/7/1894 Honan John Contractor Mutoroo 14 2
21/1/1914 Honan James Rasdell Farmer Hallett 77 2
14/6/1916 Honan James Rasdell Farmer Hallett 90 2
3/02/1921 Honan Robert Stephen Farmer Hallett 125 2
17/3/1896 Honeychurch Thomas Farmer Point Pass 19 2
7/10/1898 Honeychurch Philip Farmer Baldina 22 2
21/2/1902 Honeychurch Philip Farmer Baldina 30 2
16/10/1920 Hood Ethel May Hotel Prop. Aberdeen 123 2
26/9/1908 Hooper H.R Adel. Milling Co. Ltd. not mentioned 45 2
27/9/1910 Hooper James Farmer Mount Bryan 53 2
20/5/1912 Hooper Percy Gilbert Farmer Booborowie 64 2
21/7/1916 Hooper John Farmer Leighton 90 2
13/2/1918 Hooper Clifford Farmer Aberdeen 98 2
19/7/1893 Hopkins Joseph Minister Aberdeen 4 2
8/06/1918 Hopton Henry Clerk Redruth 101 2
19/7/1915 Horner Gilbert Civil Servant Kooringa 84 2
9/07/1915 Horner Gilbert Civil Servant Kooringa 84 2
4/12/1919 Houson ? Edward Farmer Hallett 108 2
2/02/1916 Howard Joseph Farmer Booborowie 86 2
3/12/1917 Howard John Michael Farmer Booborowie 94 2
11/07/1918 Howes Catherine Wife of John Hallett 104 2
14/7/1920 Hudd John Y. Farmer Merildin 122 2
14/7/1920 Hudd Clyde M. Farmer Merildin 122 2
3/08/1917 Hughes Victor Thomas Farmer Mount Bryan East 94 2
12/04/1923 Hughes Harold White Director Paxton Square A/c 142 2
12/06/1917 Humphries Clarence Motor Prop. Kooringa 97 2
2/10/1920 Humphries Francis Farmer Kooringa 116 2
28/2/1894 Humphris Joseph Cordial Manufacturer Jamestown 12 2
30/7/1894 Humphris Frederina ? Cordial Maker Jamestown 15 2
9/10/1918 Humphris Clarence Hotel keeper Kooringa 102 2
30/1/1920 Humphris Stella M. Wife Kooringa 115 2
3/05/1920 Humphris Stella Marion Hotel Keeper Kooringa 117 2
4/7/1893 Humphrys Jesse Sheep farmer Hanson 2 2
2/12/1898 Humphrys Flower Farmer Hanson 23 2
30/4/1909 Humphrys Flower Farmer Hanson 47 2
30/4/1909 Humphrys Elijah Farmer Hanson 47 2
30/7/1909 Humphrys William Mark Farmer Hanson 48 2
1/05/1912 Humphrys Ray Wilfred Farmer Hanson 61 2
20/7/1917 Humphrys Maurice Flower Farmer Hanson 96 2
13/3/1919 Humphrys Mary Wife Hanson 107 2
12/12/1919 Humphrys Harold Farmer Leighton 113 2
3/03/1920 Humphrys Maurice Flower Farmer Hanson 117 2
4/06/1921 Humphrys Stella Alice Home Duties Kooringa 125 2
16/5/1910 Hunt Alfred John Saddler Kooringa 51 2
9/04/1918 Hunt Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa 102 2
11/09/1921 Hunt Florence Elizabeth Nurse Mount Bryan 129 2
22/7/1922 Hunt Edward Rees Blacksmith Kooringa 134 2
9/06/1923 Hunt William Edward Saddler Aberdeen 141 2
9/10/1918 Hunter A.E Overseer Currie St. Adelaide 102 2
26/8/1922 Hunter J.C Shearing Co. Currie St., Adelaide 135 2
3/05/1906 Huppatz Martin Anthony Farmer Mount Bryan 37 2
10/10/1911 Hutcheson J. C Young/Browne not mentioned 59 2
16/5/1919 Innes Thomas Francis Farmer Kooringa 108 2
27/10/1913 Ireland Leonard S.A Farmer Co op Hallett 74 2
21/11/1921 Irwin L. Crosley Mann & Co. not mentioned 129 2
17/8/1923 Jaensch B.E not mentioned not mentioned 140 2
3/2/1894 James Thomas John Miner Kooringa 11 2
3/2/1894 James Mary Household duties Kooringa 11 2
30/4/1901 James William Francis Minister Aberdeen 29 2
12/05/1905 James Poolee ? Farmer Hanson 36 2
1/08/1909 James Poole Farmer Hanson 46 2
6/12/1916 James Lousia Jane Widow Kooringa 90 2
7/08/1919 James Henry Drew & Crewes Kooringa 109 2
2/02/1920 James Timothy James Farmer Hanson 115 2
27/2/1922 James Herbert Oswald Green Grocer Aberdeen 132 2
20/3/1913 Jamieson Alfred Farmer Farrells Flat 71 2
6/05/1908 Jamster ? Carl Blocker Booborowie 43 2
30/7/1912 Jefferies A S.A farmers Co op Mount Bryan 65 2
22/7/1913 Jefferies Albert Atkins Farmer Mt.Bryan 73 2
22/10/1915 Jefferies A.G Dalgety & Co. not mentioned 85 2
2/05/1909 Jeffery Samuel Farmer Booborowie 46 2
12/12/1911 Jeffery Louisa Amelia Wife Booborowie 61 2
4/04/1912 Jeffery John Farmer Farrells Flat 63 2
13/3/1913 Jeffery Anna Caroline Wife Hallett 71 2
17/2/1914 Jeffery Alfred Farmer Farrells Flat 78 2
30/3/1917 Jeffery Roy Joseph Farmer Booborowie 95 2
11/06/1918 Jeffery Jane Elizabeth Widow Booborowie 104 2
2/07/1919 Jeffery William Thomas Farmer Booborowie 106 2
28/8/1919 Jeffery Jenny Ida Home duties Farrell Flat 110 2
2/06/1920 Jeffery George Frederick Farmer Booborowie 116 2
22/5/1914 Jeffery Jnr. William Farmer Booborowie 80 2
20/4/1910 Jeffey William Farmer Booborowie 55 2
2/03/1916 Jenkins M.C Wife Hallett 87 2
7/01/1914 Jennison James Christopher Methodist Minister The Manse, Aberdeen 81 2
24/10/1914 Jerres ? William Hotel Keeper Aberdeen 82 2
28/11/1921 Johinke E. J.Darling & Son not mentioned 130 2
3/03/1920 Johns Joseph Farmer Booborowie 117 2
3/1/1894 Johnson Thomas Teamster Kooringa 10 2
7/10/1893 Jones David Painter Kooringa 6 2
9/10/1893 Jones Snapleton Farmer Kooringa 6 2
19/1/1894 Jones Frederick Thomas Grazier Mongolata 11 2
23/3/1901 Jones David Painter Kooringa 28 2
19/7/1907 Jones William Farmer Worlds End Creek 41 2
2/05/1909 Jones E.J Married woman Mongolata 46 2
6/05/1909 Jones Frederick Sheep farmer Mongolata 47 2
17/3/1917 Jones William Farmer Hallett 94 2
2/07/1923 Jones David James Share Farmer Hallett 138 2
18/2/1924 Jones Raymond Bank Officer Maitland 145 2
5/12/1914 Jones ? Emil Divisional R.O Kooringa 2 2
25/1/1908 Jordan John Comm. Elections Advance A/c Div. Of Wakefield 43 2
7/08/1920 Juers Clarence William Farmer Farrells Flat 122 2
3/05/1915 Juers ? William Edward Farmer Farrells Flat 83 2
30/1/1920 Juers ? Clarence William Farmer Porters Lagoon 115 2
28/4/1922 Kain Wilfred Joseph Farmer Booborowie 133 2
9/10/1918 Kakoschke Ernest Contractor Aberdeen 102 2
17/9/1923 Kakoschke Ernest Labourer Aberdeen 141 2
19/12/1918 Kallis ? Thomas John Farmer Spring Bank 105 2
5/12/1914 Kearns Rachel Ann Married woman Adelaide 80 2
12/07/1923 Keers ? James John Farmer Mount Bryan 143 2
13/12/1921 Keightly ? Michael Joseph Farmer Booborowie 130 2
11//191128 Kellaway S. J. Darling & Son Hanson 60 2
27/4/1912 Kellaway Joseph not mentioned Victor Harbor 64 2
26/3/1913 Kellaway S Agent Hanson 71 2
19/11/1921 Kellaway S. J.Darling & Son not mentioned 129 2
23/8/1922 Kellaway Reginald Plumber Kooringa 134 2
22/12/1922 Kellaway J. J.Darling & Son not mentioned 136 2
3/7/1893 Kellaway ?? Joseph Arthur Teacher Kooringa 2 2
14/12/1896 Kelly Alfred not mentioned not mentioned 20 2
3/5/1897 Kelly John nil Kooringa 21 2
7/07/1905 Kelly John Duncan Stock dealer Aberdeen 35 2
26/3/1914 Kelly Katherine Widow Mount Bryan 79 2
7/03/1921 Kelly Michael Aloysuis Farmer Mintaro 127 2
7/03/1921 Kelly Patrick Leo Clergyman Port Lincoln 127 2
25/2/1921 Keslertou ? Mary Widow Leighton 125 2
4/12/1905 Kessell Stephen Clergyman Kooringa 35 2
8/02/1907 Kessell Stephen & Annie not mentioned not mentioned 41 2
7/01/1914 Kett William Joseph Clergyman Kooringa 80 2
30/1/1919 Kilderry Patrick Farmer Aberdeen 106 2
6/7/1893 Killicoat Philip Lancelot Sheep farmer Redruth 2 2
9/10/1895 Killicoat Willaim Sheep farmer Aberdeen 18 2
2/08/1912 Killicoat John Grazier Aberdeen 62 2
10/07/1912 Killicoat Mary Widow Aberdeen 67 2
15/10/1912 Killicoat John Grazier Aberdeen 68 2
15/10/1913 Killicoat J. Grazier Alberton Park, Aberdeen 74 2
23/11/1922 King Edward Gordon Carpenter Hallett 136 2
3/8/1894 Kirkbusch ? Emil Wilhelm Carl Sheep farmer Baldina 15 2
24/6/1907 Kirkebusch ? Carl Wilhelm Grazier Kleabes ? 41 2
5/06/1907 Kithi ? Theodore Manager Kooringa 40 2
28/11/1921 Klaebe V.A J.Darling & Son not mentioned 130 2
12/12/1918 Knell ? George Herbert Station Hand Ulooloo 105 2
3/07/1914 Knight ? William Stuart Solicitors Kooringa 78 2
8/03/1910 Kruger Charles Postman Hallett 52 2
25/3/1918 Laidlass ? Robert Station Manager Mount Bryan 100 2
24/2/1899 Lambert John not mentioned not mentioned 23 2
23/1/1906 Lambert William Contractor Nackara 36 2
26/4/1906 Lambert William Contractor Kadina 37 2
15/12/1911 Lambert Matthew Farmer Mount Bryan 61 2
18/5/1900 Land John Returning Officer Kooringa 26 2
14/10/1893 Lane Philip Saddler Kooringa & B/Hill 6 2
17/3/1894 Lane Philip not mentioned Kooringa 12 2
14/5/1894 Lane Philip Crewes/Lane Kooringa 13 2
7/8/1894 Lane John Post Master Kooringa 15 2
1/02/1907 Lane Stanley Saddler & Iron monger Kooringa 39 2
2/03/1913 Lane Stanley Saddler Kooringa 69 2
4/04/1913 Lane Mary Spinster Kooringa 71 2
4/05/1913 Lane Flory Spinster Kooringa 71 2
28/5/1913 Lane Philip Saddler Gawler 72 2
28/5/1913 Lane Stanley Saddler Kooringa 72 2
13/1/1914 Lane Stanley Trust A/c Kooringa 77 2
20/10/1914 Lane Stanley Merchant Kooringa 82 2
14/4/1916 Lane Stanley Saddler Kooringa 89 2
23/11/1916 Lane Stanley Saddler Kooringa 92 2
1/12/1918 Lane Mary Married Kooringa 97 2
11/12/1899 Lane ? John Post Master Kooringa 25 2
9/12/1911 Lange John Carl Hermann Farmer Hallett 59 2
1/7/1893 Langsford William John Farmer Aberdeen 2 2
1/7/1897 Langsford William Alfred Wesleyan Minister Aberdeen 21 2
2/05/1907 Langsford George Henry Farmer Aberdeen 39 2
14/4/1899 Lankson ? Mark Grocer Redruth 24 2
8/10/1922 Larers ? Kenneth Pastoralist Marryatville 134 2
10/04/1909 Latham W.J Shearing Contractors Hindley St., Adelaide 48 2
27/1/1916 Laubseh ? Carl Johannes Farmer Hallett 86 2
15/8/1893 Launder James Mason Kooringa 5 2
25/8/1921 Lauriton ? Arthur John not mentioned not mentioned 128 2
26/5/1920 Lauritsen ? Mary Restuarant Keeper Mount Bryan 120 2
5/07/1919 Laven ? George Hotel keeper Hallett 108 2
20/2/1920 Lawiston ? Andrew John Farmer South Booborowie 116 2
16/1/1911 Lawn Henry Bidmed Contractor Nackara 57 2
25/3/1922 Lawn Jean Butcher Kooringa 132 2
28/5/1924 Lawn H. Trust A/c Kooringa 146 2
28/5/1924 Lawn G. Trust A/c Kooringa 146 2
17/4/1895 Lee Ralph Henry B.C Minister Hallett 17 2
9/01/1920 Lee Walter Robert Motor Mechanic Kooringa 122 2
8/04/1923 Lee Walter Robert Garage Prop. Kooringa 140 2
1/05/1924 Lee Walter Robert Garage Prop. Kooringa 144 2
4/08/1907 Leeky ? James Clergyman Kooringa 40 2
6/10/1910 Leicpton ? Edward Farmer Booborowie 52 2
4/05/1916 Leo James Joseph Farm Laborer Kooringa 89 2
1/08/1920 Leo Patrick Retired Leighton 114 2
26/6/1893 Lewis William Pearce Agent Kooringa 1 2
24/8/1894 Lewis John for S.Lewis not mentioned 15 2
26/4/1910 Lewis L.A Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd Adelaide 55 2
15/10/1913 Lewis Frederick George Baker Hallett 74 2
3/12/1923 Lewis John Herbert Farmer Aberdeen 138 2
12/04/1923 Lewis Lancelot Ashley not mentioned not mentioned 142 2
1/10/1914 Ley ? George Farmer Farrells Flat 76 2
23/12/1905 Liebelt Alice none Kooringa 36 2
8/11/1914 Liebich Walter Farmer Porters Lagoon 81 2
30/1/1920 Lihou ? Stanley Henry Winton Farmer Spring Bank, Kooringa 115 2
3/03/1922 Lindsey Frederick Mason Kooringa 132 2
16/9/1912 Lloyd Johanna Widow Aberdeen 66 2
27/7/1917 Lloyd William Henry Farmer Aberdeen 96 2
1/09/1920 Lloyd Johanna Farmer Aberdeen 114 2
1/07/1921 Lloyd Reuben Farmer Aberdeen 124 2
1/05/1923 Lloyd William Henry Farming Aberdeen 137 2
1/11/1923 Lloyd Roy William Farmer Aberdeen 137 2
7/11/1907 Lock William Out of Business Aberdeen 41 2
1/12/1914 Lock William George Trust A/c Essex Street,Goodwood 77 2
10/03/1900 Lockyer Harriett Rebecca Spinster Kooringa 27 2
2/04/1910 Lomman William Henry Laborer Hallett 50 2
29/8/1911 Lomman Charles Farmer Mount Bryan East 59 2
1/10/1914 Lomman Walter Farmer Mount Bryan 77 2
20/3/1920 Lomman Fredrick James Laborer South Booborowie 118 2
23/10/1895 London James Station Manager Booborowie 18 2
10/11/1910 Long Arthur Shearing Contractor 44 Grenfell St., Adelaide 54 2
10/09/1911 Long Arthur Stanley Contractor Mount Bryan Station 59 2
11/03/1915 Longford Charles Benjamin Carpenter Hallett 85 2
1/10/1907 Lord George Hotel keeper Kooringa 39 2
18/9/1911 Lord Harry Hilton Aerated Waters Maker Kooringa 59 2
17/10/1912 Lord Harry Hilton Hotel keeper Kooringa 68 2
27/2/1913 Lord G Director - Utica Copper
Mining Co.
not mentioned 70 2
2/07/1916 Lord Ada Jane Wife of Henry Kooringa 88 2
9/10/1918 Lord William Arnold Hotel keeper Kooringa 102 2
9/10/1918 Lord Harry Hilton Hotel keeper Kooringa 102 2
12/03/1918 Lord Cecil not mentioned Kooringa 105 2
9/01/1919 Lord William Hotel Keeper Kooringa 110 2
2/11/1910 Lott Carl Carpenter Kooringa 50 2
19/9/1923 Lott Amelia Home Duties Kooringa 141 2
3/8/1894 Low Alexander Sheep farmer Yakilo, Spalding 15 2
1/12/1899 Low Alexander Out of Business Yakilo, Spalding 25 2
29/11/1910 Low Alexander Grazier Yakilo, Spalding 56 2
29/3/1910 Low David Grazier Yakilo, Spalding 56 2
29/7/1911 Low David Joseph Grazier Spalding 58 2
1/07/1916 Low David Joseph Grazier Spalding 85 2
24/7/1916 Low Alexander Farmer Yakilo - Spalding 91 2
23/1/1920 Low Elizabeth Jane Spinster Yakilo, Spalding 114 2
23/1/1920 Low Alepina Grace Spinster Yakilo, Spalding 114 2
23/1/1920 Low Jessie Douglas Spinster Yakilo, Spalding 114 2
23/1/1920 Low Katherine Ferrier Spinster Yakilo, Spalding 114 2
21/6/1920 Low Alex F. Trust A/c Yakilo, Spalding 121 2
21/6/1920 Low David Trust A/c Mungeoure, Spalding 121 2
26/6/1893 Lowe Carl Heinrich Baker Redruth 1 2
20/2/1913 Lowe Carl Heinrich Trust A/c Kooringa 70 2
20/2/1913 Lowe Wilhelm August Trust A/c Kooringa 70 2
9/01/1920 Lowe Mary Married Westbourne Park 122 2
7/09/1921 Lown Frederick William Mounted Constable Kooringa 127 2
9/02/1919 Lucas William Farmer Kooringa 110 2
16/2/1912 Lunn Thomas Savings Bank Kooringa 62 2
13/1/1912 Macgowan James Contractor Hampton 61 2
26/5/1919 MacGowan Emily Widow Aberdeen 109 2
19/10/1917 Mackereth Mary Spinster Moojeburg Siding 96 2
11/7/1893 Maclagan Frances Anna Teacher Kooringa 3 2
6/07/1900 Maddich ? Robert Knights Est. Terowie 26 2
4/8/1893 Mallan Edward Dentist Burra 4 2
15/2/1923 Mandrill Frank Bank Clerk Kooringa 138 2
29/4/1921 Mann Frederick Share Farmer Porters Lagoon 126 2
16/11/1911 Mannion Joseph Patrick Farmer Booborowie 60 2
23/11/1921 Mannion Bartholomew Farmer Willalo, via Hallett 130 2
12/12/1917 Manniou ? Michael James Farmer Hallett 97 2
31/12/1913 Manniow Bartholomew Farmer Willalo, via Hallett 76 2
28/6/1923 Mansell Ernest Station Hand Hallett 139 2
3/08/1917 Marrion ? James Edward Farmer Willalo 94 2
29/1/1901 Marshall William Farmer Farrells Flatt 28 2
14/11/1921 Marshall William Engine Driver Hanson 129 2
24/7/1901 Martin Walter George not mentioned Aberdeen 29 2
15/1/1918 Martin Lousia Widow Mintaro 98 2
15/12/1923 Martin Norman Bank Officer Maitland 143 2
29/7/1899 Martin & Jardiff not mentioned The seas Egtraction Co. ?? not mentioned 25 2
24/10/1910 Matheson Keith Leonard Book keeper Mount Bryan 54 2
26/10/1922 Matthews John Laborer Kooringa 135 2
27/10/1919 McAskill Angas Donald Hector Farmer Aberdeen 111 2
27/10/1911 McAuley William Labourer Terowie 60 2
9/4/1894 McBride Albert James Grazier Kooringa 13 2
7/09/1915 McBride Albert James Sheep farmer Burra 83 2
6/09/1916 McBride A.S Trust A/c Kooringa 90 2
15/8/1893 McBride & Crewes Trust/Heinrich Sheep farmers Kooringa 5 2
6/06/1917 McBride? Peter Laborer Hallett 95 2
17/7/1893 McClusky John Hotel keeper Kooringa 4 2
20/7/1895 McCulloch Ethel Wife of A. Princess Royal 17 2
30/6/1893 McDonald Alexander Farmer Hallett 1 2
18/11/1893 McDonald Charles Farmer Hallett 8 2
30/3/1899 McDonald Charles Farmer Hallett 23 2
30/3/1899 McDonald Alexander not mentioned not mentioned 23 2
15/11/1899 McDonald Charles Farmer Hallett 25 2
8/08/1912 McDonald Charles Farmer Hallett 65 2
5/01/1914 McDonald Archibald Donald Trust A/c Kooringa 79 2
30/3/1914 McEory Bernard Patrick Farmer Booborowie 79 2
28/11/1922 McEwen W.B Wheat Buyer Mount Bryan 136 2
15/3/1918 McInerney James Farmer Willalo, via Hallett 99 2
23/1/1919 McInerney Annie Wife Willalo, via Hallett 105 2
9/12/1919 McInerney James Farmer Booborowie 110 2
8/06/1921 McInerney Joseph Laborer Kooringa 128 2
17/8/1923 McInerney Alfred Ernest Farmer Willalo,Hallett 140 2
3/05/1920 McInnis Donald Roy Farmer Hallett 117 2
20/3/1922 McKenzie Eric John Store Keeper Kooringa 132 2
1/06/1922 McKenzie Harold Leslie Store Keeper Kooringa 137 2
15/12/1923 McKenzie Eric John Store Keeper Kooringa 143 2
9/05/1921 McKeough Ivy Evelyn Wife Mount Bryan 128 2
20/2/1922 McKeough Ivy Evelyne Wife Mount Bryan 131 2
18/4/1894 McKinson ?? Thomas Wesley Pharmacist Kooringa 13 2
1/09/1911 McLaren John Stock agent Kooringa 56 2
1/09/1911 McLaren Alista Store keeper Kooringa 56 2
27/1/1915 McLaren Alister Dow Store keeper Kooringa 83 2
12/08/1920 McLaren Violet Alice Wife of C. Kooringa 124 2
27/10/1899 McNamara James Farmer Hanson 25 2
12/02/1916 McNamara Thomas Trust A/c Kooringa 93 2
24/12/1913 McQuillan Henry Farmer Willalo, via Hallett 76 2
19/11/1921 McRae T. Crosly Mann Co. not mentioned 129 2
4/04/1923 McRae Jessie StoreKeeper Hallett 139 2
2/06/1919 McSweeny Donald Matthew Farmer Hanson 106 2
18/8/1893 McWaters James Farmer Leighton 5 2
5/01/1914 McWaters John Henry Trust A/c not mentioned 79 2
23/2/1923 McWaters Frances Wife of A. Leighton 138 2
6/08/1920 Meamells ? Eric Minister Aberdeen 120 2
17/7/1894 Melrose John Sheep farmer Ulooloo 14 2
30/11/1897 Melrose John Sheep farmer Nth. Booborowie Station 22 2
7/12/1900 Melrose John not mentioned Kooringa 27 2
6/08/1914 Melrose Jane Florence Wife Ulooloo 80 2
20/3/1922 Mesdale William Henry Clergyman Kooringa 132 2
4/10/1922 Mesdale William Henry Clergyman Kooringa 133 2
3/09/1914 Meyer Otto Farmer Hilltown 78 2
6/10/1912 Middleton Francis Cecil Farmer Booborowie 65 2
17/11/1893 Miller Giles Farmer Leighton 8 2
29/1/1904 Miller Michael Farmer Farrells Flat 34 2
3/01/1905 Miller Frederick Teamster Hallett 35 2
18/2/1916 Miller Elizabeth Widow Farrells Flat 87 2
7/05/1916 Miller Fred Farmer Hallett 90 2
24/1/1919 Miller William George Grazier Hallett 106 2
2/07/1919 Miller Sylvester Farmer Farrells Flat 106 2
2/07/1919 Miller George Andrew Farmer Farrells Flat 106 2
26/1/1920 Miller Harold Frederick Farmer Booborowie 115 2
15/10/1900 Miller ? William August Saddler Aberdeen 27 2
21/11/1894 Mills Adelaide not mentioned Kooringa 16 2
27/11/1911 Mills Adelaide Widow Kooringa 60 2
5/11/1912 Milne Percy Secretary Kooringa 64 2
15/5/1899 Montgomery Samson Out of Business Mount Bryan 24 2
21/9/1920 Montgomery James Laborer Aberdeen 123 2
18/7/1894 Morgan John Farmer Baldina 14 2
24/1/1913 Morris William Charles Station Manager Mingary 69 2
13/2/1924 Morris James Laborer Hallett 144 2
25/8/1893 Morrison Donald Contractor Netley Station 7 2
1/11/1912 Morrison Charles Nathaniel Farmer Booborowie 61 2
1/11/1912 Morrison Thomas Netherby Morgan Farmer Booborowie 61 2
1/06/1914 Morve ? Herbert William Farmer Mount Bryan 76 2
1/10/1919 Moses Joseph Farm Manager Mount Bryan 114 2
23/10/1893 Moylan Michael Frances Publican Kooringa 7 2
4/03/1912 Mudge Stephen Edward Farmer North Booborowie 63 2
23/3/1923 Muesker ? Albert Grazier Mount Bryan 139 2
29/10/1920 Muller Sarah Ann Wife of N.A Aberdeen 123 2
5/12/1921 Muller William Retired Aberdeen 126 2
14/1/1916 Mundy Charlie John School master Kooringa 85 2
21/1/1924 Murison John Car Salesman Kooringa 144 2
16/11/1921 Murphy Marian Home Duties Kooringa 129 2
14/2/1923 Murray Walter Executor not mentioned 138 2
3/2/1894 Mylis McLaren Overseer Booborowie 12 2
18/7/1913 Naismith Joseph Albert Farmer Leighton 72 2
9/11/1918 Nankivell Olivia Spinster Kooringa 103 2
9/11/1918 Nankivell Florence Spinster Kooringa 103 2
9/11/1918 Nankivell Clarice Spinster Kooringa 103 2
19/10/1918 Nankivell Alfred Teamster Kooringa 103 2
25/11/1920 Nankivell Alfred Andrew Contractor Chapel St., Kooringa 123 2
8/01/1922 Nankivell Jane Widow Kooringa 134 2
15/3/1897 Nankivell ? Harry Licence ?? Kooringa 21 2
4/12/1893 Needham ?? Richard John Stock Inspector Kooringa 10 2
26/6/1893 Neville William George Hotel keeper Aberdeen 1 2
15/6/1913 Newman John James Farmer Aberdeen 72 2
24/6/1919 Nicholas James Henry Laborer Kooringa 109 2
17/7/1894 Nicholls Thomas Watchmaker Kooringa 14 2
13/11/1894 Nicholls Mary Wife Kooringa 16 2
1/02/1924 Nicholls Ray Vernon Overseer Glenora, Kooringa 143 2
26/7/1912 Nicholson F. ? Manager Drew & Crewes Mount Bryan 65 2
2/1/1896 Noble Richard Lance Corp. Redruth 18 2
31/1/1922 Noble William Laborer Mount Bryan 131 2
23/8/1916 Norris Walter John Farmer Hallett 91 2
2/07/1917 Norris Christina Wife Hallett 93 2
13/12/1919 Norris Tena Wife Hallett 113 2
28/1/1920 Norris Christina Wife Hallett 115 2
23/4/1912 Nourse George Stanley Farmer Mount Bryan 63 2
2/07/1913 Nourse Henry Teamster Booborowie 70 2
25/11/1920 Nourse William Labourer Copperhouse 124 2
1/7/1898 Noze ? William Weslayan Minister Aberdeen 22 2
15/1/1909 Nutt George Leonard Farmer Mount Bryan 46 2
19/4/1917 Nutt Rowland Farmer Hallett 95 2
27/9/1923 Oaklands Wilfred John Mason Hallett 141 2
6/4/1894 Oates Edward Farmer Leighton 12 2
1/10/1917 Oates Percival Grazier Poonunda, Kooringa 97 2
1/10/1918 Oates Oscar Grazier Poonunda, Kooringa 97 2
5/12/1921 Oates John George Retired Aberdeen 126 2
27/7/1923 Oates Percival Grazier Aberdeen 140 2
29/2/1924 Oates Oscar John Grazier Kooringa 145 2
20/1/1903 O'Dea James Farmer Booboorowie 32 2
22/4/1920 O'Dea John Charles Farmer Booborowie 119 2
31/12/1913 O'Donoghue J.E J.Darling & Co. Mount Bryan 76 2
17/7/1894 O'Dowling William not mentioned Kooringa 13 2
17/7/1894 O'Dowling William St. Joseph's Church Kooringa 14 2
5/05/1913 Ofiling ?? Alexander James Post master Kooringa 72 2
12/11/1909 O'Kely ? Christopher Publican Aberdeen 49 2
5/9/1894 O'Leary Daniel James Butcher Kooringa 16 2
21/5/1906 O'Leary Arthur Butcher Burra 37 2
1/11/1907 O'Leary Arthur Butcher Kooringa 39 2
2/08/1909 O'Leary Daniel James Butcher Burra 47 2
15/1/1895 Packard Frederick Joseph Solicitor Kooringa 17 2
6/3/1899 Paddock Richard Hotel keeper Aberdeen 23 2
23/11/1904 Paddock R James Bell not mentioned 35 2
18/8/1910 Page William Trust A/c Kooringa 53 2
12/04/1923 Palmer Richard Thomas Director Paxton Square A/c 142 2
11/09/1922 Pannan Thomas Leslie Agent Farrells Flat 136 2
22/12/1922 Pannan T.L J.Darling & Son not mentioned 137 2
12/07/1921 Parish Lucy Elizabeth Widow Mount Bryan 130 2
4/08/1920 Parle Koster Wood Merchant Aberdeen 119 2
9/11/1905 Pascoe Thomas Farmer Terowie 35 2
24/5/1923 Patman John Contractor Kooringa 139 2
6/10/1913 Patterson Anna Maria Farmer Leighton 72 2
15/7/1893 Paull William Jeffrey Tailor Kooringa 3 2
22/8/1893 Peak John Farmer Kooringa 5 2
12/01/1914 Peak John Farmer Hanson 82 2
20/9/1916 Peak Elizabeth Spinster Kooringa 91 2
20/9/1916 Peak Jane Spinster Kooringa 91 2
19/1/1894 Pearce Charles James Cabinet maker Kooringa 11 2
25/1/1900 Pearce William Store keeper Kooringa 26 2
25/1/1900 Pearce Charles James Cabinet maker Kooringa 26 2
28/11/1911 Pearce W.H J.Darling & Son Mount Bryan 60 2
25/11/1913 Pearce S.W Drew & Crewes Hallett 75 2
14/6/1915 Pearce E not mentioned not mentioned 83 2
2/03/1916 Pearce Charles James Cabinet Maker Kooringa 86 2
28/4/1916 Pearce Charles James Carpenter Kooringa 89 2
28/4/1916 Pearce Agnes Morton Carpenter Kooringa 89 2
18/2/1918 Pearce John Edgar Builder Kooringa 99 2
22/3/1919 Pearce Clement William Carpenter Kooringa 108 2
9/09/1919 Pearce Henry Water Manager Aberdeen 110 2
4/08/1920 Pearce Albert James Mason Aberdeen 119 2
18/7/1921 Pearce Eric Ross Clerk Aberdeen 127 2
12/09/1922 Pearce Agnes Morton Wife Kooringa 136 2
23/6/1924 Pearce Edwin Agent Kooringa 146 2
28/11/1893 Pearce Snr. William Agent Kooringa 9 2
25/8/1893 Pearce & Lane Trust/MacNamara Store keeper Kooringa 6 2
4/8/1893 Pearse Thomas Henry Sheep farmer Bundy 4 2
10/08/1901 Pearse Bertram Sheep farmer Collinsville 29 2
24/2/1902 Pearse Thomas Caroona A/C not mentioned 30 2
3/07/1902 Pearse Cretine ? Wife The Gums 30 2
14/3/1902 Pearse Thomas Gums A/c not mentioned 30 2
17/1/1908 Pearse Thomas H Gums Station Mount Mary 42 2
17/1/1908 Pearse Norman Gums Station Mount Mary 42 2
13/8/1908 Pearse Thomas Grazier Gums Station 44 2
16/9/1908 Pearse Thomas Grazier Gum Station 44 2
2/06/1909 Pearse Bertram Sheep farmer Caroona, Hallett 47 2
2/06/1909 Pearse Thomas Sheep farmer Gums, via Mt. Mary 47 2
20/10/1909 Pearse Benjamin Sheep farmer Gums Station 49 2
16/12/1912 Pearse Bertram Station Overseer The Gums 68 2
14/1/1914 Pearse Harold Leslie Grazier Gums Station 77 2
18/2/1915 Pearse Norman Grazier Cossa Linn, Florieton 83 2
1/10/1919 Pearse Thomas Grazier Gums Station 105 2
1/10/1919 Pearse Norman Grazier Gums Station 105 2
24/4/1920 Pearse Llewellya Drapers Assistant Kooringa 119 2
24/4/1920 Pearse Joseph not mentioned 179 Cornish St.,
Broken Hill
119 2
6/11/1920 Peck Alice Maud Mary Married Kooringa 120 2
15/1/1894 Pederon ?? Martin Boot maker Kooringa 11 2
21/1/1914 Penglase Percy Farmer Hallett 77 2
2/07/1917 Penglase Charles Christopher Wheat Agent Hallett 93 2
6/9/1894 Peters Eliza Spinster Aberdeen 16 2
14/3/1902 Phillips W. Herbert Gums A/c not mentioned 30 2
8/05/1921 Phillips Alfred Levi Store Manager Mount Bryan 128 2
15/1/1924 Phin William StoreKeeper Hallett 144 2
23/4/1918 Pieroy Kathleen Married woman Kooringa 100 2
4/03/1919 Player Humphry William Farmer Leighton 108 2
17/3/1919 Pollard Rachel Widow Mount Bryan 107 2
29/1/1920 Pollard James Bank Clerk Mount Barker 115 2
23/6/1920 Pollard C. House keeper Mount Bryan 121 2
8/05/1912 Prak ? James Farmer Kooringa 65 2
2/02/1917 Pratt George Farmer Farrell Flat 93 2
3/06/1918 Pratt Caroline Elizabeth Wife Farrells Flatt 99 2
16/1/1924 Pratt Ernest George Farmer Farrells Flat 144 2
11/09/1906 Preece ? Henry William Comm. Elections Savings A/c Kooringa 38 2
16/11/1906 Preece ? Henry William Comm. Electoral Deposit A/c Kooringa 38 2
18/1/1901 Preiss Patrick Farmer Farrells Flat 28 2
31/1/1902 Preiss Patrick Farmer Farrells Flatt 30 2
22/10/1917 Prendergast Michael Vincent Clergyman Kooringa 97 2
5/06/1907 Price Frank Farmer Mount Bryan 40 2
17/3/1920 Prior Richard James Labourer Hallett 117 2
30/6/1893 Prior Snr. Edward Mason Aberdeen 1 2
2/09/1907 Prizibilla Martin William Farmer Farrells Flat 39 2
25/1/1908 Prizibilla Martin William Farmer Farrells Flat 43 2
25/1/1908 Prizibilla Johann Wilhem Farmer Farrells Flat 43 2
26/3/1909 Prizibilla Hienrich Christian Labour Farrells Flat 47 2
1/07/1910 Prizibilla Martin William Farmer Farrells Flat 50 2
12/11/1916 Prizibilla Martin William Trust A/c Kooringa 93 2
2/04/1920 Prizibilla Gastav Julius Farmer Farrells Flat 116 2
10/07/1909 Pryor J.S Dalgety Ltd not mentioned 49 2
2/04/1921 Quin Kenneth William Rendall Surgeon - Dentist Military Road, Largs. 124 2
16/11/1894 Quinn William Henry Farmer Mount Bryan East 16 2
13/12/1899 Quinn L J.Darling & Son not mentioned 25 2
25/3/1902 Quinn William Farmer Mount Bryan 30 2
30/1/1913 Quinn Daniel Farmer Hallett 69 2
11/11/1918 Quinn Ada Margaret Wife of Daniel Hallett 104 2
13/3/1919 Quinn W.H Farmer Mount Bryan 107 2
22/11/1894 Rabbich Henry Edwin Boot maker Aberdeen 11 2
15/7/1895 Rabbich William Thomas Butcher Aberdeen 18 2
9/2/1897 Rabbich William Butcher Aberdeen 20 2
28/1/1902 Rabbich Henry Butcher Aberdeen 30 2
18/9/1919 Radcliffe N.A Shearing Co. not mentioned 111 2
3/11/1893 Radford David Farmer Kooringa 7 2
5/05/1902 Radford David Hubert Station Manager Manunda Station 31 2
21/11/1904 Radford Maurice Grazier Kooringa 34 2
21/11/1904 Radford David Grazier Kooringa 34 2
21/11/1904 Radford Frank Grazier Kooringa 34 2
28/6/1910 Radford Frank Grazier Kooringa 52 2
12/02/1916 Radford Jane Wife Aberdeen 93 2
3/04/1920 Rankine Lancelot Autioneer Kooringa 117 2
4/04/1914 Rasmus Adolph John Farmer Farrells Flat 79 2
17/7/1894 Rayner William James Farmer Canowie 14 2
4/11/1918 Rayner Ross Farmer Hallett 100 2
11/10/1900 Redden James Priest Kooringa 27 2
3/11/1914 Redden Patrick Joseph Farmer Booborowie 78 2
26/6/1893 Reed Richard Sheep farmer Aberdeen 1 2
14/12/1893 Reed James Sheep farmer Aberdeen 10 2
13/1/1894 Reed John Grazier Ketchowla 11 2
3/11/1914 Reed Susan Margaret Wife Kooringa 78 2
11/12/1921 Reed Arthur Ridley Grazier Aberdeen 129 2
9/02/1922 Reed James Sheepfarmer Aberdeen 135 2
20/10/1922 Reed Arthur Ridley Grazier McKellar Hall Stn.
Worlds End
135 2
29/4/1899 Reed Jnr. Richard Sheep farmer Aberdeen 24 2
23/7/1894 Reilly Hugh Store keeper Farrells Flat 14 2
19/9/1894 Reilly Philip Farmer Gaicowie ? 16 2
26/4/1910 Reilly Charles Thomas Butcher Hallett 55 2
18/8/1918 Reilly John Patrick Grazier Farrells Flat 102 2
19/2/1923 Reilly W.A Executor not mentioned 138 2
9/07/1908 Reynolds Thomas Robert James Blocker Booborowie 44 2
2/01/1913 Reynolds William Henry Farmer Ulooloo, via Hallett 69 2
14/3/1916 Reynolds Thomas Robert Farmer Booborowie 89 2
4/03/1918 Reynolds James Stewart Retired Hallett 100 2
12/03/1919 Reynolds James Stewart Retired Hallett 112 2
7/12/1893 Richards William Henry Farmer Hallett 10 2
24/9/1894 Richards William Saddler Aberdeen 16 2
21/1/1908 Richards Thomas Hawker Aberdeen 43 2
7/09/1908 Richards Arthur Stanley Grocer Aberdeen 43 2
11/11/1908 Richards Elizabeth Hotel keeper Redruth 45 2
1/05/1911 Richards Jacob Hotel keeper Redruth 56 2
17/11/1911 Richards Jacob J.Darling & Son Kooringa 60 2
5/06/1913 Richards Richard Mining Kooringa 72 2
9/05/1918 Richards William Farmer Hallett 102 2
14/4/1920 Richards Frederick Francis Station Master Mount Bryan 119 2
28/6/1922 Richards Frederick Blacksmith Mount Bryan 133 2
8/08/1901 Richardson Harriet Rebecca Wife Davyhurst W.A 29 2
10/03/1901 Ridgeway George Store keeper Aberdeen 29 2
1/7/1893 Riggs John Andrew Sheep farmer Baldina 2 2
16/8/1901 Riggs John Arthur Station Manager Kooringa 29 2
20/2/1907 Riggs Alfred Benjamin Sheep farmer Kooringa 40 2
1/03/1908 Riggs Alfred Benjamin Sheep farmer Kooringa 42 2
16/2/1918 Riggs Elizabeth Wife Kooringa 99 2
27/11/1919 Riggs Frank Farmer Kooringa 112 2
24/4/1922 Riggs Herbert Sheep farmer Kooringa 133 2
7/7/1893 Roach Henry Miller Aberdeen 3 2
1/05/1901 Roach Paul Antony Miller Aberdeen 28 2
31/8/1908 Roach Henry Miller Aberdeen 44 2
31/8/1908 Roach Paul Antony Miller Aberdeen 44 2
2/03/1913 Roach Henry Miller Aberdeen 69 2
29/10/1915 Roach Henry J.Bell & Co. not mentioned 85 2
12/09/1918 Roach Paul Antony Out of Business Aberdeen 105 2
21/12/1922 Roach Henry Retired Aberdeen 136 2
15/7/1919 Robens ? George Robert Hotel keeper Burra 109 2
11/6/1894 Roberterson Theodore Fredrick Carrier Aberdeen 13 2
18/5/1912 Roberts George Edwin Farmer Booborowie 64 2
19/10/1915 Roberts J F.Young & Co. not mentioned 84 2
1/08/1918 Roberts Augusta Widow Mintaro 97 2
6/09/1919 Roberts Leslie George Farmer Spring Bank 109 2
10/05/1910 Robertson Theodore J.Darling & Son Kooringa 54 2
13/11/1918 Robertson John Hotel Keeper Redruth 104 2
19/4/1922 Robertson N.J Sheep Farmer Hughes Park, Watervale 133 2
13/1/1914 Robinson Stanley Harcourt Farmer Booborowie 77 2
22/9/1922 Roger Ruby House Wife Andrews 135 2
4/12/1893 Rogers James Farmer Kooringa 10 2
31/5/1906 Rogers John Farmer Burra 37 2
17/9/1906 Rogers Jane Poole Widow Kooringa 38 2
19/2/1907 Rogers James Henry Farmer Kooringa 40 2
28/2/1916 Rogers Charley Farmer Kooringa 88 2
28/2/1916 Rogers Henry Farmer Kooringa 88 2
21/2/1921 Rogers Charles Farmer Kooringa 125 2
25/8/1893 Rohde August Gustav Farmer Baldina 5 2
28/4/1910 Rollison R.H Comm. Election A/c Kooringa 55 2
8/03/1917 Rooke Johann Farmer Kooringa 96 2
25/6/1909 Roser Alwin Albert Otto Laboror Mount Bryan 48 2
10/07/1918 Rosman ? Percy Clerk Aberdeen 103 2
11/02/1918 Rosman ? Percy Mill Manager Aberdeen 104 2
16/5/1904 Ross S. J. Lewis not mentioned 34 2
27/12/1912 Rossini John Mason Hallett 69 2
8/11/1909 Rundle Hermann Divisional Officer Kooringa 48 2
14/7/1908 Rurk ? Benjamin Blacksmith Mount Bryan 44 2
28/11/1911 Rush Jane Widow Mount Bryan 60 2
26/2/1913 Russell George Carpenter Hallett 70 2
9/04/1914 Russell C. S.A Farmers Co op not mentioned 81 2
21/2/1917 Ryan Thomas Share Farmer Hallett 93 2
21/2/1917 Ryan Patrick James Share Farmer Hallett 93 2
3/06/1924 Ryan Ellen Wife of Thomas Hallett 145 2
26/7/1910 Sampson Alfred Trust A/c Broken Hill 52 2
26/7/1910 Sampson Eliza Trust A/c Broken Hill 52 2
9/11/1918 Sampson Priscilla Married Maddington W.A 103 2
22/8/1923 Sampson William Farmer Kooringa 141 2
7/06/1918 Sams Charles Motor Engineer Kooringa 101 2
24/10/1918 Sams Charles James Engineer Kooringa 104 2
15/5/1924 Sanders Alexander Charles Minister Hallett 146 2
31/10/1919 Sandland Bertram Farmer Kooringa 111 2
24/2/1922 Sandland Stella Married Kooringa 131 2
16/5/1910 Sanford ? William Farmer Redruth 51 2
26/6/1893 Sangster John I. Surgeon Kooringa 1 2
1/4/1895 Sangster John Surgeon Kooringa 17 2
15/3/1896 Sangster John Surgeon Kooringa 19 2
7/3/1898 Sangster John Surgeon Kooringa 22 2
7/4/1899 Sangster John Surgeon Kooringa 24 2
22/8/1903 Sangster John Surgeon Kooringa 32 2
30/6/1910 Sangster Cecil Farmer Farrells Flat 52 2
30/6/1910 Sangster Frank Farmer Farrells Flat 52 2
19/7/1915 Sangster Frank Farmer Farrells Flat 84 2
5/05/1921 Sangster Frank Grazier Mingary 126 2
3/04/1913 Saunders H.J Walter Duncan Gum Creek, Hanson 71 2
4/04/1913 Saunders Harold Frederick Overseer Gum Creek 71 2
12/04/1923 Scarfe Frederick George Director Paxton Square A/c 142 2
12/09/1911 Schafer Gottlieb Farmer Booborowie 61 2
2/03/1908 Schmidt Hermann Farmer Geranium Plain 43 2
25/10/1921 Schmidt Albert George Fruiterer Mount Bryan 129 2
1/10/1914 Schoenberg Carl August Farmer Mount Bryan 77 2
3/02/1920 Schoenberg G.H Executor not mentioned 116 2
11/08/1918 Schufler ? George Station Hand Braemar, via Hallett 104 2
8/04/1922 Schultz Charles William Farmer Farrells Flat 134 2
25/9/1894 Schutz Charles Christian Livery Stable keeper Kooringa 16 2
15/9/1914 Schwier James Herbert Contractor Kooringa 82 2
24/11/1893 Scohz ? James Farmer Iron Mine, Kooringa 9 2
28/8/1893 Scott Robert Farmer Mount Bryan East 6 2
9/10/1918 Scott H.O Shearing Contractor not mentioned 102 2
2/02/1920 Scott Archibald William Farmer Hanson 115 2
2/02/1920 Scott Thomas Gordon Farmer Hanson 115 2
9/02/1921 Scott Ronald Isaac Farm Manager Leighton 128 2
27/8/1908 Seal Annie Hotel keeper Aberdeen 44 2
17/7/1894 Sears ? John Auctioneer Kooringa 13 2
16/2/1910 Seigert Daniel August Farmer Hallett 50 2
27/3/1920 Seigert Daniel Charles Farmer Hallett 118 2
20/5/1920 Sender Dudley Luto Stock Agent Kooringa 120 2
13/3/1912 Sexton John Farmer Booborowie 62 2
26/7/1916 Sexton Aloysia Widow Willalo, via Hallett 91 2
2/11/1914 Shackleford James Farmer Booborowie 78 2
1/10/1911 Shattock William John Farmer Hallett 57 2
26/6/1917 Shattock James Thomas Farmer Hallett 95 2
13/6/1923 Shattock George William Farmer Hallett 139 2
30/6/1893 Sholz ? James Blacksmith Iron Mine, Kooringa 2 2
11/6/1894 Short William Isaac Builder Aberdeen 13 2
16/9/1918 Short Douglas Farmer Farrell Flat 103 2
23/4/1920 Short Arnold Alfred Farmer Farrells Flat 119 2
14/1/1898 Sicld ?? Harry Bank Clerk Kooringa 22 2
17/6/1896 Simmons James Farmer Mount Bryan East 20 2
13/11/1911 Simmons William Joseph Traveller 402 Nicholson St.,
Melbourne
60 2
17/3/1896 Simpson James Wesleyan Minister Kooringa 19 2
1/10/1911 Simpson John Richard Farmer Mount Bryan 57 2
14/1/1922 Simpson Edward Victor Clarence Farmer Mount Bryan 130 2
7/10/1922 Simpson Robert Percival Draper Kooringa 134 2
22/11/1912 Sinclair Stuart Opie's Hotel Aberdeen 68 2
22/1/1913 Slattery Edward Hotel keeper Aberdeen 69 2
22/1/1918 Slattery Edwards Hotel keeper Aberdeen 98 2
4/04/1914 Sleep Frederick not mentioned not mentioned 79 2
14/12/1912 Smart Joseph Walter Farmer Willalo 68 2
26/2/1908 Smelt Leonard Farmer Mount Bryan 43 2
17/6/1910 Smelt Susan Wife Mount Bryan 52 2
18/8/1916 Smelt Susan Wife Mount Bryan 91 2
30/10/1919 Smelt Henry Francis Farmer Mount Bryan 111 2
1/07/1920 Smelt Susan Widow Mount Bryan 113 2
7/02/1920 Smelt Agnes Grace Married Mount Bryan 121 2
7/03/1920 Smelt Susan Trust A/c Mount Bryan 121 2
7/03/1920 Smelt Henry Trust A/c Mount Bryan 121 2
12/09/1912 Smith John Henry Contractor Kooringa 68 2
31/7/1923 Smith Edmund Clergyman Kooringa 140 2
4/8/1893 Snell John Jeweller Kooringa 5 2
7/7/1898 Snell Richard Gardener Kooringa 22 2
29/3/1901 Snell William Albert Baker Port Pirie 28 2
19/4/1920 Snell Elizabeth Ann Spinster Kooringa 120 2
2/11/1893 Sodeyentley ??? Edward Brewer Kooringa 7 2
23/5/1924 Soh ? Carl Adolph Carpenter Kooringa 146 2
23/8/1923 Southall Albert Laborer Kooringa 141 2
8/03/1917 Spencer Amelia Married Kooringa 96 2
8/08/1918 Spencer Amelia Married Kooringa 101 2
8/06/1921 Spencer Frank Jeweller Kooringa 128 2
4/1/1896 Statton Josiah Gentleman Terowie 18 2
19/10/1897 Statton Phillippa Widow Terowie 21 2
15/7/1919 Stedman John McLeod Store keeper Kooringa 109 2
8/11/1922 Steer William Harry Farmer Hanson 134 2
25/11/1893 Stephens Horace Steele Sheep farmer Mongolata 9 2
3/7/1895 Stephens Horace Steele Sheep farmer Mongolata 17 2
16/6/1909 Stephens Horace Steele Sheep farmer Mongolata 48 2
31/1/1908 Stewart William Robert Farmer Hallett 43 2
7/10/1916 Stewart Annie Spinster Mount Bryan 90 2
8/10/1904 Stockman William Farmer Kooringa 34 2
13/4/1912 Stockman Albert Hermann Farmer Kooringa 63 2
28/5/1913 Stockman Benno Edward Farmer Hallett 72 2
20/3/1920 Stockman Albert Herman Farmer Kooringa 118 2
23/2/1916 Stockman Jnr. Alfred Herman Farmer Hanson 87 2
1/10/1914 Stockmann Albert Farmer Hallett 77 2
10/02/1916 Stockmann Albert Herman Farmer Kooringa 92 2
20/3/1922 Stoked Mary Allan Store keeper Kooringa 132 2
27/2/1918 Stone William Thomas School Master Hallett 99 2
29/12/1898 Stoneman Chris not mentioned not mentioned 23 2
21/7/1914 Studwick Edward Thomas Farmer Leighton 81 2
2/06/1923 Stuun ? Walter Edward Medical Practioner Kooringa 137 2
19/6/1912 Sullivan John Joseph Farmer Booborowie 65 2
6/06/1916 Sutherland David Farmer Mount Bryan 90 2
28/9/1922 Sutherland David Labourer Mount Bryan 135 2
19/6/1924 Swain ? Alan Hotel Keeper Bon Accord 146 2
14/11/1893 Taylor William Teamster Booborowie 8 2
18/9/1913 Taylor Alfred Hotel keeper Kooringa 73 2
26/4/1917 Taylor Martha Wife Aberdeen 95 2
3/06/1919 Taylor Martha Trust A/c Aberdeen 107 2
23/3/1921 Temby Philip Hotel Keeper Aberdeen 125 2
9/11/1914 Thamm Emil Ernest Machinist Aberdeen 82 2
25/2/1919 Thamm Cecil Machinist Aberdeen 106 2
3/06/1919 Thamm Fanny Maria Trust A/c Aberdeen 107 2
21/4/1921 Thobiasson ? John Carpenter Kooringa 126 2
20/1/1911 Thomas F.E Dalgety Ltd Adelaide 57 2
8/08/1919 Thomas Alice Home duties Aberdeen 109 2
28/5/1920 Thomas Mary Wife of Josiah Three Trees, Aberdeen 120 2
16/12/1920 Thomas Flora Hotel Keeper Hallett 124 2
25/1/1922 Thomas F.G Charlick Ltd not mentioned 131 2
26/9/1918 Thompson Albert Contractor Hallett 103 2
2/11/1920 Thompson Albert Contractor Hallett 116 2
16/2/1923 Thompson William Dixon Farmer Farrells Flat 138 2
25/2/1915 Thorpe George Francis Motor Engineer Kooringa 83 2
30/8/1912 Threadgold Tom Farmer Booborowie 66 2
30/8/1912 Threadgold William Farmer Booborowie 66 2
25/2/1916 Threadgold Thomas Farmer South Booborowie 88 2
3/03/1916 Threadgold William Farmer South Booborowie 88 2
28/9/1917 Threadgold Ernest Albert Station Hand Kings Well, Kooringa 96 2
12/01/1921 Thyer Donovan Reid Stock Clerk Kooringa 130 2
30/10/1893 Tiver Charles Godwin Store keeper Aberdeen 7 2
6/8/1894 Tiver Charles Post Master Aberdeen 15 2
20/4/1903 Tiver Harold Walter Store keeper Aberdeen 32 2
20/4/1903 Tiver James Store keeper Aberdeen 32 2
11/11/1903 Tiver George Grazier Yunta 32 2
1/07/1904 Tiver Edgar Grazier Hallett 34 2
2/04/1909 Tiver Elliott Mason Redruth 46 2
21/7/1921 Tiver Arnold Thomas Contractor Aberdeen 127 2
3/2/1896 Tohl William Martin Labourer Booborowie 18 2
16/6/1896 Tohl Thomas Gustav Farmer Booborowie 20 2
29/6/1920 Tohl Mary Wife of T.G Booborowie 121 2
18/1/1924 Tohl Mary Wife of T Booborowie 144 2
6/11/1912 Tole William Farmer North Booborowie 65 2
30/1/1914 Toll Arthur Stanley Farmer Booborowie 78 2
18/3/1918 Toll Wesley Clifford Farmer Booborowie 99 2
30/1/1919 Toll Arthur Farmer Booborowie 106 2
14/5/1913 Tovey ? Allan Lay Preacher ? Kooringa 72 2
25/8/1893 Tralaffan Henry Farmer Mount Bryan 6 2
25/8/1893 Tralaggan Isaac Farmer Mount Bryan 6 2
6/11/1913 Tralaggan Henry Nichol Contractor Mount Bryan East 72 2
6/02/1919 Tralaggan Henry Retired Aberdeen 105 2
16/4/1919 Tralaggan Isaac not mentioned not mentioned 108 2
11/01/1920 Tralaggan Frederick Sampson Farmer Mount Bryan East 123 2
26/9/1923 Tralaggan Isaac Grazier Mount Bryan 141 2
9/05/1919 Traleggan Mary Wife Aberdeen 110 2
4/08/1907 Treloar Frank Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd. not mentioned 40 2
10/03/1910 Treloar Sarah Esther Wife of Frank Kooringa 53 2
17/3/1917 Treloar Frank Agent Kooringa 94 2
14/11/1917 Truscott Walter Thomas Butcher Kooringa 97 2
4/04/1923 Trusler ? George James Butcher Hallett 138 2
28/3/1917 Trusler? George James Butcher Hallett 95 2
22/12/1910 Turley Abraham Miner Aberdeen 56 2
14/8/1893 Turner William Hurdman Boot Maker Kooringa 5 2
17/3/1896 Turner James Butcher Hallett 19 2
14/3/1910 Turner G.T not mentioned Geraldton W.A 51 2
29/1/1916 Turner Winfred Howard Farmer Leighton 86 2
28/4/1916 Turran ? Frank Agent Kooringa 89 2
22/12/1893 Ullmann Charles August Baker Kooringa 10 2
2/02/1920 Uppill Robert William George Farmer Hanson 115 2
7/03/1920 Van Sender Emma Hiles Home Duties Aberdeen 122 2
1/1/1893 Vater John George Mail Contractor Leighton 7 2
3/7/1893 Vivian Willaim Henry Hotel Kooringa 2 2
1/03/1900 Vivian Thomas Publican Aberdeen 26 2
23/8/1906 Vivian Elizabeth Hotel keeper Redruth 37 2
12/11/1912 Vivian Thomas J.Darling & Son Hallett & Mt Bryan 68 2
28/11/1913 Vivian Thomas Adel. Milling Co. Port Adelaide 75 2
20/11/1919 Walden Leonard John Laborer Hallett 11 2
18/8/1902 Walker John Thomas Draper Kooringa 31 2
27/2/1913 Walker A.L Director - Utica Copper
Mining Co.
not mentioned 70 2
10/04/1913 Walker J James Wardle & Co. not mentioned 73 2
10/7/1895 Wall Edward Eating House keeper Booborowie 18 2
5/01/1924 Walsh Richard Ronald Hotel Keeper Hallett 146 2
8/12/1893 Ward Elizabeth Anne Spinster Kooringa 10 2
26/2/1902 Ward Albert Butcher Kooringa 30 2
1/10/1914 Ward Elizabeth Ann Spinster Kooringa 82 2
8//1907\02 Wardle Ralph Farmer Mount Bryan 41 2
27/7/1917 Wardle Parker Ralph Farmer Mount Bryan 96 2
26/2/1919 Wardle Alfred Farmer Mount Bryan 107 2
10/01/1920 Wardle Patrick Farmer Mount Bryan 123 2
10/01/1920 Wardle Alfred Stanley Farmer Mount Bryan 123 2
22/10/1920 Wardle Maria Widow Mount Bryan 123 2
2/04/1921 Wardle Parker Ralph Farmer Mount Bryan 125 2
26/6/1893 Warnes Thomas Sheep farmer Koomooloo 1 2
24/9/1894 Warnes John Flower Sheep Farmer Koomooloo 16 2
13/3/1896 Warnes John Flower Grazier Koomooloo 19 2
16/6/1896 Warnes Thomas Manager Koomooloo 19 2
29/9/1896 Warnes Thomas William not mentioned Koomooloo 20 2
30/4/1909 Waters Robert Farmer Fairview Farm, Leighton 47 2
3/05/1912 Waters Robert Farmer Leighton 62 2
31/12/1913 Watkins Albert Marton Farmer Hallett 76 2
22/6/1923 Watson Colin Grazier Kooringa 139 2
6/09/1900 Webber not mentioned Farmer Mount Bryan East 27 2
19/4/1918 Webber Albert Farmer Hallett 100 2
5/07/1924 Webber Harriett Ann Widow Mount Bryan East 146 2
3/2/1894 Webber Bros. Albert Edwin Farmer Mount Bryan East 12 2
20/8/1912 Wedding Theodore Julius Farmer Mount Bryan 66 2
14/1/1913 Wedding Herman Frederick Farmer Mount Bryan 69 2
27/2/1913 West William Secretary - Utica Copper
Mining Co.
not mentioned 70 2
10/01/1920 Weymouth ? Edward Station Hand Kooringa 123 2
10/10/1911 Whan ? W. Young & Browne
Sth. Boob A/c
Adelaide 59 2
5/01/1918 Wheare Victor Grazier Kooringa 100 2
16/12/1922 Wheare Victor Bray Farmer Kooringa 136 2
24/3/1919 Whearley Frederick Saddler Kooringa 108 2
23/10/1907 Wheller E. J not mentioned not mentioned 41 2
14/12/1909 Wheller N.S Dalgety Ltd. not mentioned 50 2
15/8/1910 Wheller Ernest Dalgety Ltd. not mentioned 53 2
15/11/1912 Wheller E.J Dalgety & Co. not mentioned 68 2
29/3/1901 White Emily not mentioned Angas Street, Adelaide 28 2
27/4/1921 White Leslie Garnett Dairy Share Farmer Mount Bryan 126 2
9/11/1918 Whiteford Rhoda Married Murray Bridge 103 2
28/10/1897 Wilkinson T.W Chemist Kooringa 22 2
28/4/1898 Wilkinson Charles Drew Chemist Kooringa 22 2
7/04/1911 Wilkinson Thomas Wesley Chemist Kooringa 58 2
7/01/1911 Wilkinson Charles Drew Chemist Kooringa 58 2
7/04/1911 Wilkinson Vera Euphrasia Chemist Kooringa 58 2
17/4/1917 Wilkinson Charles Drew Chemist Kooringa 95 2
12/08/1919 Wilkinson Charles Drew Chemist Kooringa 113 2
27/2/1922 Wilkinson Vera Dispeniser ? Kooringa 132 2
20/10/1923 Wilkinson Vera Chemist Kooringa 141 2
1/11/1924 Wilkinson Charles Drew Chemist Kooringa 144 2
21/9/1910 Wilks Edwin Station hand Booborowie 53 2
7/12/1923 Wilks Edwin Laborer Hallett 139 2
8/04/1923 Wilks Edwin Laborer Hallett 140 2
4/06/1906 Willaims Charles Trust A/c Kooringa 37 2
23/11/1893 Williams Charles Iron monger Kooringa 9 2
25/9/1894 Williams Charles Iron monger Kooringa 16 2
4/1/1896 Williams William Henry Agent Hallett 18 2
18/10/1916 Williams Catherine Wife Kooringa 92 2
17/3/1917 Williams Catherine Widow Kooringa 94 2
21/2/1918 Williams Royal Gordon Farmer Mount Bryan East 99 2
9/12/1919 Williams Edward Farmer Kooringa 110 2
14/5/1920 Williams Gertrude not mentioned Kooringa 120 2
7/7/1893 Williamson George Farmer Black Springs 3 2
2/04/1918 Williamson Lawrence Farmer Leighton 98 2
11/04/1919 Williamson Thomas George Farmer Farrell Flat 112 2
11/10/1921 Williamson Catherine Widow Kooringa 129 2
26/4/1898 Willington ? Stephen Minister Kooringa 22 2
1/07/1921 Wilsdon Roy William Dam Sinking Contractor O'Leary 124 2
23/3/1917 Wilson Hugh James Curator Kooringa 94 2
9/10/1918 Wilson W. Secretary Adelaide 102 2
10/10/1918 Wilson W.A Secretary 12 Currie St., Adelaide 103 2
18/9/1919 Wilson W.A Shearing Co. not mentioned 111 2
26/8/1922 Wilson W.A Shearing Co. Currie St., Adelaide 134 2
28/4/1916 Winnall John Edward Solicitor Kooringa 89 2
22/11/1893 Wise John Farmer Hallett 8 2
11/6/1894 Wise John Farmer Hallett 13 2
7/3/1896 Wise Herbert Edward Farmer Hallett 19 2
7/3/1896 Wise William John W.J Rabbich Hallett 19 2
29/1/1897 Wise William John Farmer Hallett 20 2
2/03/1916 Wise Alfred Edgar Farmer Hallett 86 2
3/08/1919 Wise John Retired Baker Street., Prospect 107 2
17/8/1922 Wise Charles Robert Hotel Keeper Hallett 134 2
7/04/1918 Witty Joseph Farm Labourer Hallett 101 2
3/04/1920 Wood Ethel May Hotel keeper Bon Accord 117 2
3/04/1920 Wood Victor Henry Hotel Keeper Bon Accord 117 2
20/3/1920 Wood Frederick Howard Civil Engineer Toorak Gardens 118 2
13/6/1918 Woodall Charles Edward Contractor Mount Bryan 101 2
13/6/1918 Woodall Michael John Contractor Mount Bryan 101 2
2/05/1923 Woodall John Station Hand Kooringa 137 2
2/05/1923 Woodall Sarah Home Duties Aberdeen 137 2
21/2/1917 Woodman George Farmer Hallett 93 2
17/7/1893 Woollacott Thomas Henry Contract Aberdeen 4 2
10/2/1894 Woollacott William John Teamster Redruth 12 2
25/7/1913 Woollacott Martha Ann Widow Aberdeen 73 2
26/9/1908 Young T.H Young & Co. Mount Bryan 44 2
26/9/1908 Young J.H Canowie A/c Canowie 45 2
26/9/1908 Young J.H Boob A/c Booborowie Sth. Station 45 2
15/10/1910 Young F.W Shearing Contactors
Sth. Boob Contract
King William St., Adelaide 54 2
10/03/1912 Young Frank Shearing Contractor Adelaide 67 2
10/08/1915 Young Frank F. Young & Co. not mentioned 84 2
2/04/1918 Zanker Julius Labour Mount Bryan 98 2
3/02/1920 Zanker C.F Executors not mentioned 116 2
27/6/1911 Zanker ? Gustav Farmer Kooringa 58 2